Guidelines for submitting records

The most important part of submitting records is correct identification. If you have a moth that you are struggling to identify or are unsure about then please email a photograph to recorder@northumberlandmoths.org.uk or post a picture on the North East Moth Forum. If possible keep the moth until it has been identified - you might just have a first county record!

Please submit your records using the excel spread sheet available for download here and email them to recorder@northumberlandmoths.org.uk

We may query records from recorders, particularly inexperienced trappers. Please do not be offended by this. It is very important that records on the central database are accurate and we are anxious to avoid unverified records of certain difficult species being entered. If requested, records from MapMate users must be deleted by the originator. Many species in the county are common and easy to identify, but many can only be identified by genitalia examination. Between these two extremes are moths whose identification may be tricky, and records from experienced observers may be accepted more easily than those from the new moth trapper.

The following checklist shows the level of record required for each species of macro and micro moth in Northumberland and gives an indication which records are likely to be queried. The number following each moth is explained below:

Grade 1 These are moths which are widespread and common in Northumberland. They will be easily identifiable by inexperienced observers. Records are unlikely to be queried.
Grade 2 Moths of a more restricted distribution or identification may be more difficult due to some confusion species. Most observers will have little trouble with these and again records are unlikely to be queried unless they fall outside the species’ normal habitat or flight time.
Grade 3 Moths which may be much harder to identify or which may be very local in the county. Rare moths which may be confused with commoner species. Many pugs fall into this category. Records from inexperienced recorders will be queried. A photograph or a voucher specimen is useful.
Grade 4 Rarities where there are very few Northumberland records. A good quality photograph or a voucher specimen is mandatory unless the observer is very familiar with the species.
Grade G Genitalia examination is mandatory to exclude related species.

CodeTaxonVernacularGrade
0002 Micropterix mansuetella 4
0003 Micropterix aureatella 4
0004 Micropterix aruncella 4
0005 Micropterix calthella 3
0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 3
0007 Pancrania chrysolepidella 4
0008 Eriocrania unimaculella 4
0009 Eriocrania sparrmannella 4
0010 Eriocrania salopiella 4
0011 Eriocrania cicatricella 4
0012 Eriocrania sangii 4
0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella 4
0014 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 1
0015 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 1
0016 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 2
0017 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 1
0018 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 1
0019 Bohemannia quadrimaculella 4
0020 Ectoedemia decentella 4
0021 Ectoedemia sericopeza 4
0022 Ectoedemia louisella 4
0023 Ectoedemia argyropeza 4
0024 Ectoedemia turbidella 4
0024a Ectoedemia hannoverella 4
0025 Ectoedemia intimella 4
0026 Ectoedemia agrimoniae 4
0027 Ectoedemia spinosella 4
0028 Ectoedemia angulifasciella 4
0029 Ectoedemia atricollis 4
0030 Ectoedemia arcuatella 4
0031 Ectoedemia rubivora 4
0032 Ectoedemia erythrogenella 4
0033 Bohemannia auriciliella 4
0034 Ectoedemia occultella 3
0035 Ectoedemia minimella 4
0035a Ectoedemia heckfordi 4
0036 Ectoedemia quinquella 4
0036a Ectoedemia heringella 4
0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella 3
0038 Ectoedemia subbimaculella 4
0039 Ectoedemia heringi 4
0040 Bohemannia pulverosella 4
0041 Ectoedemia atrifrontella 4
0041a Ectoedemia amani 4
0042 Ectoedemia septembrella 4
0043 Ectoedemia weaveri 4
0044 Trifurcula headleyella 4
0045 Trifurcula subnitidella 4
0046 Trifurcula immundella 4
0046a Trifurcula squamatella 4
0047 Trifurcula beirnei 4
0048 Trifurcula cryptella 4
0049 Trifurcula eurema 4
0050 Stigmella aurella 3
0053 Stigmella splendidissimella 3
0054 Stigmella auromarginella 4
0054a Stigmella pretiosa 4
0055 Stigmella aeneofasciella 4
0056 Stigmella dryadella 4
0057 Stigmella filipendulae 4
0058 Stigmella ulmariae 4
0059 Stigmella poterii 4
0063 Stigmella lemniscella 3
0064 Stigmella continuella 4
0065 Stigmella speciosa 4
0066 Stigmella sorbi 3
0067 Stigmella plagicolella 4
0068 Stigmella salicis 3
0070 Stigmella obliquella 4
0071 Stigmella zelleriella 4
0072 Stigmella myrtillella 4
0073 Stigmella trimaculella 4
0074 Stigmella assimilella 4
0075 Stigmella floslactella 3
0076 Stigmella carpinella 4
0077 Stigmella tityrella 3
0078 Stigmella incognitella 4
0079 Stigmella perpygmaeella 3
0080 Stigmella ulmivora 4
0081 Stigmella hemargyrella 3
0082 Stigmella paradoxa 4
0083 Stigmella atricapitella 4
0083x Stigmella atricapitella agg.
0084 Stigmella ruficapitella 4
0085 Stigmella suberivora 4
0086 Stigmella roborella 4
0087 Stigmella svenssoni 4
0088 Stigmella samiatella 4
0089 Stigmella basiguttella 4
0090 Stigmella tiliae 4
0091 Stigmella minusculella 4
0092 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 3
0093 Stigmella centifoliella 4
0094 Stigmella spinosissimae 4
0095 Stigmella viscerella 4
0097 Stigmella malella Apple Pygmy 4
0098 Stigmella catharticella 4
0099 Stigmella hybnerella 3
0099a Stigmella mespilicola 4
0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella 3
0101 Stigmella pyri 4
0102 Stigmella aceris 4
0103 Stigmella nylandriella 4
0104 Stigmella magdalenae 4
0105 Stigmella desperatella 4
0106 Stigmella torminalis 4
0107 Stigmella regiella 4
0108 Stigmella crataegella 3
0109 Stigmella prunetorum 4
0110 Stigmella betulicola 4
0111 Stigmella microtheriella 3
0112 Stigmella luteella 3
0113 Stigmella sakhalinella 4
0114 Stigmella glutinosae 4
0114x Stigmella alnetella/glutinosae
0115 Stigmella alnetella 4
0116 Stigmella lapponica 3
0117 Stigmella confusella 4
0118 Enteucha acetosae 4
0119 Opostega salaciella 4
0120 Pseudopostega auritella 4
0121 Pseudopostega crepusculella 4
0122 Opostega spatulella 4
0123 Tischeria ekebladella 2
0124 Tischeria dodonaea 4
0125 Coptotriche marginea 4
0125a Coptotriche heinemanni 4
0126 Coptotriche gaunacella 4
0127 Coptotriche angusticollella 4
0128 Phylloporia bistrigella 4
0129 Incurvaria pectinea 4
0130 Incurvaria masculella 4
0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella 4
0132 Incurvaria praelatella 4
0133 Lampronia capitella Currant Shoot Borer 4
0134 Lampronia flavimitrella 4
0135 Lampronia luzella 4
0136 Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth 4
0137 Lampronia morosa 4
0138 Lampronia fuscatella 4
0139 Lampronia pubicornis 4
0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella 2
0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus 2
0142 Nematopogon pilella 4
0143 Nematopogon metaxella 4
0143a Nematopogon magna 4
0144 Nemophora fasciella 4
0145 Nemophora minimella 4
0146 Nemophora cupriacella 4
0147 Nemophora metallica 4
0148 Nemophora degeerella 4
0149 Adela cuprella 4
0150 Adela reaumurella 2
0151 Adela croesella 4
0152 Cauchas rufimitrella 4
0153 Cauchas fibulella 4
0154 Heliozela sericiella 4
0156 Heliozela resplendella 4
0157 Heliozela hammoniella 4
0158 Antispila metallella 4
0159 Antispila treitschkiella 4
0160 Phragmataecia castaneae Reed Leopard 4
0161 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 4
0162 Cossus cossus Goat Moth 4
0163 Adscita statices Forester 4
0164 Adscita geryon Cistus Forester 4
0165 Jordanita globulariae Scarce Forester 4
0165x Adscita sp. Forester species 4
0166 Zygaena exulans Scotch Burnet 4
0167 Zygaena loti Slender Scotch Burnet 4
0168 Zygaena viciae New Forest Burnet 4
0169 Zygaena filipendulae Six-spot Burnet 1
0170 Zygaena trifolii Five-spot Burnet 4
0171 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 2
0172 Zygaena purpuralis Transparent Burnet 4
0173 Apoda limacodes Festoon 4
0174 Heterogenea asella Triangle 4
0175 Narycia duplicella 4
0176 Dahlica triquetrella 4
0177 Dahlica inconspicuella Lesser Lichen Case-bearer 4
0179 Dahlica lichenella Lichen Case-bearer 4
0180 Diplodoma laichartingella 4
0181 Taleporia tubulosa 4
0182 Bankesia conspurcatella 4
0183 Bacotia claustrella 4
0184 Luffia lapidella 4
0185 Luffia ferchaultella 4
0186 Psyche casta 4
0187 Psyche crassiorella 4
0188 Proutia betulina 4
0189 Epichnopterix plumella 4
0190 Whittleia retiella 4
0191 Acanthopsyche atra 4
0192 Pachythelia villosella 4
0193 Canephora hirsuta 4
0194 Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis 4
0195 Sterrhopteryx fusca 4
0196 Morophaga choragella 4
0197 Euplocamus anthracinalis 4
0198 Dryadaula pactolia 4
0199 Psychoides verhuella 4
0200 Psychoides filicivora 4
0201 Tenaga nigripunctella 4
0202 Eudarcia richardsoni 4
0203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella 4
0203a Infurcitinea captans 4
0204 Infurcitinea albicomella 4
0205 Ischnoscia borreonella 4
0206 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella 4
0207 Myrmecozela ochraceella 4
0208 Ateliotum insularis 4
0209 Setomorpha rutella Tropical Tobacco Moth 4
0210 Lindera tessellatella 4
0211 Haplotinea ditella 4
0212 Haplotinea insectella 4
0213 Cephimallota crassiflavella 4
0214 Cephitinea colongella 4
0215 Nemapogon granella Corn Moth 4
0216 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 3
0216a Nemapogon inconditella 4
0217 Nemapogon wolffiella 4
0218 Nemapogon variatella 4
0219 Nemapogon ruricolella 4
0220 Nemapogon clematella 4
0221 Nemapogon picarella 4
0222 Archinemapogon yildizae 4
0223 Nemaxera betulinella 4
0224 Triaxomera parasitella 4
0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella 4
0226 Triaxomasia caprimulgella 4
0227 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 4
0228 Monopis weaverella 3
0229 Monopis obviella 4
0230 Monopis crocicapitella 4
0231 Monopis imella 4
0232 Monopis monachella 4
0233 Monopis fenestratella 4
0234 Trichophaga tapetzella Tapestry Moth 4
0235 Trichophaga mormopis 4
0236 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 4
0237 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth 4
0238 Niditinea striolella 4
0239 Tinea columbariella 4
0240 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 4
0241 Tinea lanella 4
0242 Tinea translucens 4
0243 Tinea dubiella 4
0244 Tinea flavescentella 4
0245 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 4
0246 Tinea semifulvella 2
0247 Tinea trinotella 2
0247a Tinea fictrix 4
0247b Tinea murariella 4
0248 Tenaga pomiliella 4
0249 Ceratophaga orientalis 4
0250 Ceratophaga haidarabadi 4
0251 Ochsenheimeria taurella 4
0252 Ochsenheimeria urella 4
0253 Ochsenheimeria vacculella Cereal Stem Moth 4
0254 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 4
0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella 4
0257 Leucoptera orobi 4
0258 Leucoptera lathyrifoliella 4
0259 Leucoptera lotella 4
0260 Leucoptera malifoliella Pear Leaf Blister Moth 4
0261 Leucoptera sinuella 4
0262 Lyonetia prunifoliella 4
0263 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 1
0264 Bedellia somnulentella 4
0265 Bucculatrix cristatella 4
0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella 4
0267 Bucculatrix maritima 4
0268 Bucculatrix humiliella 4
0269 Bucculatrix artemisiella 4
0270 Bucculatrix frangutella 4
0271 Bucculatrix albedinella 4
0272 Bucculatrix cidarella 4
0273 Bucculatrix thoracella 4
0274 Bucculatrix ulmella 4
0274a Bucculatrix ulmifoliae 4
0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella 4
0276 Bucculatrix demaryella 4
0277 Oinophila v-flava Yellow V Moth 4
0278 Opogona sacchari 4
0278a Opogona omoscopa Detritus Moth 4
0279 Opogona antistacta 4
0280 Caloptilia cuculipennella 4
0281 Caloptilia populetorum 4
0282 Caloptilia elongella 3
0283 Caloptilia betulicola 3
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella 3
0285 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner 4
0286 Caloptilia alchimiella 3
0286x Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella 4
0287 Caloptilia robustella 4
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella 4
0289 Caloptilia falconipennella 4
0290 Caloptilia semifascia 4
0291 Caloptilia hemidactylella 4
0292 Povolnya leucapennella 4
0293 Gracillaria syringella 2
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella 2
0296 Calybites phasianipennella 4
0297 Euspilapteryx auroguttella 4
0299 Parectopa ononidis 4
0300 Parornix loganella G
0301 Parornix betulae G
0302 Parornix fagivora G
0302a Parornix carpinella G
0303 Parornix anglicella G
0304 Parornix devoniella G
0305 Parornix scoticella G
0306 Parornix alpicola G
0308 Parornix finitimella G
0309 Parornix torquillella 4
0310 Callisto denticulella 4
0310a Callisto coffeella 4
0311 Dialectica imperialella 4
0311a Dialectica scalariella 4
0313 Acrocercops brongniardella 4
0314 Leucospilapteryx omissella 4
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella 3
0316 Phyllonorycter roboris 4
0317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella 4
0318 Phyllonorycter tenerella 4
0319 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella 4
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella 3
0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella 3
0321a Phyllonorycter platani 4
0322 Phyllonorycter muelleriella 4
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae G
0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi G
0325 Phyllonorycter mespilella G
0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella G
0327 Phyllonorycter hostis 4
0328 Phyllonorycter junoniella 4
0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella G
0330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella 4
0331 Phyllonorycter lantanella 4
0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella 4
0332a Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 2
0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella 4
0334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum 4
0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella 4
0336 Phyllonorycter dubitella 4
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella 3
0338 Phyllonorycter cavella 4
0339 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella 4
0340 Phyllonorycter scopariella 4
0340a Phyllonorycter staintoniella 4
0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella 3
0342 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 4
0343 Phyllonorycter esperella 4
0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella 4
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella 3
0346 Phyllonorycter distentella 4
0347 Phyllonorycter anderidae 4
0348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella 4
0349 Phyllonorycter nigrescentella 4
0350 Phyllonorycter insignitella 4
0351 Phyllonorycter lautella 4
0352 Phyllonorycter schreberella 4
0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella 3
0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella 4
0355 Phyllonorycter scabiosella 4
0356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella G
0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis G
0358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella G
0359 Phyllonorycter nicellii G
0360 Phyllonorycter kleemannella G
0361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella 4
0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella 4
0363 Phyllonorycter joannisi 4
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella 3
0365 Phyllonorycter comparella 4
0366 Phyllonorycter sagitella 4
0366a Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 4
0367 Phyllocnistis saligna 4
0367a Phyllocnistis ramulicola 4
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella 4
0369 Phyllocnistis xenia 4
0369a Pennisetia hylaeiformis 4
0370 Sesia apiformis Hornet Moth 4
0371 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 4
0372 Paranthrene tabaniformis Dusky Clearwing 4
0373 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 4
0374 Synanthedon vespiformis Yellow-legged Clearwing 4
0375 Synanthedon spheciformis White-barred Clearwing 4
0376 Synanthedon scoliaeformis Welsh Clearwing 4
0377 Synanthedon flaviventris Sallow Clearwing 4
0378 Synanthedon andrenaeformis Orange-tailed Clearwing 4
0379 Synanthedon myopaeformis Red-belted Clearwing 4
0380 Synanthedon formicaeformis Red-tipped Clearwing 4
0381 Synanthedon culiciformis Large Red-belted Clearwing 4
0382 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 4
0383 Pyropteron muscaeformis Thrift Clearwing 4
0384 Pyropteron chrysidiformis Fiery Clearwing 4
0385 Anthophila fabriciana Common Nettle-tap 2
0386 Tebenna micalis 4
0387 Prochoreutis sehestediana 4
0388 Prochoreutis myllerana 4
0389 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletoniser 4
0390 Choreutis diana 4
0391 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 2
0392 Glyphipterix schoenicolella 4
0393 Glyphipterix equitella 4
0394 Glyphipterix forsterella 4
0395 Glyphipterix haworthana 4
0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella 4
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella 4
0398 Tinagma ocnerostomella 4
0399 Tinagma balteolella 4
0400 Heliodines roesella 4
0401 Argyresthia laevigatella 4
0403 Argyresthia glabratella 4
0404 Argyresthia praecocella 4
0405 Argyresthia arceuthina 4
0406 Argyresthia abdominalis 4
0407 Argyresthia dilectella 4
0408 Argyresthia aurulentella 4
0409 Argyresthia ivella 4
0409a Argyresthia trifasciata 4
0409b Argyresthia cupressella Cypress-tip Moth 4
0410 Argyresthia brockeella 2
0411 Argyresthia goedartella 2
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella 4
0413 Argyresthia sorbiella 4
0414 Argyresthia curvella 4
0415 Argyresthia retinella 3
0416 Argyresthia glaucinella 4
0417 Argyresthia spinosella 4
0418 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 4
0419 Argyresthia semifusca 4
041b Ectoedemia longicaudella 4
041x Ectoedemia atrifrontella/longicaudella 4
0420 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 2
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella 3
0422 Argyresthia albistria 4
0423 Argyresthia semitestacella 4
0424 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 1
0425 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 2
0425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus
0426 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 3
0427 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 4
0428 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 4
0429 Yponomeuta irrorella 4
0430 Yponomeuta plumbella 4
0431 Yponomeuta sedella 4
0432 Euhyponomeuta stannella 4
0433 Kessleria fasciapennella 4
0434 Kessleria saxifragae 4
0435 Zelleria hepariella 4
0435a Zelleria oleastrella 4
0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 3
0437 Swammerdamia caesiella 4
0437a Swammerdamia passerella 4
0438 Swammerdamia pyrella 4
0439 Swammerdamia compunctella 4
0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 4
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella 3
0442 Cedestis gysseleniella 4
0443 Cedestis subfasciella 4
0444 Ocnerostoma piniariella 4
0445 Ocnerostoma friesei 4
0446 Roeslerstammia pronubella 4
0447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella 4
0448 Atemelia torquatella 4
0449 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 2
0449a Prays citri 4
0449b Prays peregrina 4
0449c Prays oleae 4
0450 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth 4
0451 Ypsolopha mucronella 4
0452 Ypsolopha nemorella 4
0453 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 1
0454 Ypsolopha asperella 4
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella 1
0456 Ypsolopha horridella 4
0457 Ypsolopha lucella 4
0458 Ypsolopha alpella 4
0459 Ypsolopha sylvella 4
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella 2
0461 Ypsolopha ustella 3
0462 Ypsolopha sequella 1
0463 Ypsolopha vittella 4
0464 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 1
0465 Plutella porrectella 4
0465a Plutella haasi 4
0466 Rhigognostis senilella 4
0467 Rhigognostis annulatella 4
0468 Rhigognostis incarnatella 4
0469 Eidophasia messingiella 4
0470 Orthotelia sparganella 4
0471 Digitivalva perlepidella 4
0472 Digitivalva pulicariae 4
0473 Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth 4
0474 Acrolepiopsis betulella 4
0475 Acrolepiopsis marcidella 4
0476 Acrolepia autumnitella 4
0477 Phaulernis dentella 4
0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella 4
0479 Epermenia farreni 4
0480 Epermenia profugella 4
0481 Epermenia falciformis 4
0482 Epermenia insecurella 4
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella 4
0484 Epermenia aequidentellus 4
0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella 4
0486 Augasma aeratella 4
0487 Coleophora lutarea 4
0488 Coleophora limoniella 4
0489 Coleophora albella 4
0490 Coleophora lutipennella 4
0491 Coleophora gryphipennella G
0492 Coleophora flavipennella G
0493 Coleophora serratella G
0494 Coleophora coracipennella G
0494a Coleophora prunifoliae G
0495 Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer G
0496 Coleophora milvipennis 4
0496a Coleophora adjectella 4
0497 Coleophora badiipennella G
0498 Coleophora alnifoliae 4
0499 Coleophora limosipennella 4
0500 Coleophora hydrolapathella 4
0501 Coleophora siccifolia 4
0502 Coleophora trigeminella 4
0503 Coleophora fuscocuprella 4
0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella 4
0505 Coleophora idaeella 4
0506 Coleophora vitisella 4
0507 Coleophora glitzella 4
0508 Coleophora arctostaphyli 4
0509 Coleophora violacea 4
0510 Coleophora juncicolella 4
0511 Coleophora orbitella 4
0512 Coleophora binderella 4
0513 Coleophora potentillae 4
0514 Coleophora ahenella 4
0515 Coleophora albitarsella 4
0516 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 4
0517 Coleophora alcyonipennella 4
0517a Coleophora frischella Clover Case-bearer 4
0517x Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella 4
0518 Coleophora mayrella 4
0519 Coleophora deauratella 4
0520 Coleophora amethystinella 4
0521 Coleophora conyzae 4
0521a Coleophora calycotomella 4
0522 Coleophora lineolea 4
0523 Coleophora hemerobiella 4
0524 Coleophora lithargyrinella 4
0525 Coleophora solitariella 4
0526 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 4
0527 Coleophora wockeella 4
0528 Coleophora chalcogrammella 4
0529 Coleophora tricolor 4
0530 Coleophora lixella 4
0531 Coleophora ochrea 4
0532 Coleophora albidella 4
0533 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 4
0534 Coleophora currucipennella 4
0535 Coleophora ibipennella 4
0536 Coleophora betulella 4
0537 Coleophora kuehnella 4
0538 Coleophora vibicella 4
0539 Coleophora conspicuella 4
0540 Coleophora vibicigerella 4
0541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella 4
0542 Coleophora serpylletorum 4
0543 Coleophora vulnerariae 4
0544 Coleophora albicosta 3
0545 Coleophora saturatella 4
0546 Coleophora genistae 4
0547 Coleophora discordella 4
0548 Coleophora niveicostella 4
0549 Coleophora pennella 4
0550 Coleophora nutantella 4
0551 Coleophora galbulipennella 4
0552 Coleophora lassella 4
0553 Coleophora striatipennella G
0554 Coleophora inulae 4
0555 Coleophora follicularis G
0556 Coleophora trochilella 4
0556a Coleophora linosyridella 4
0557 Coleophora gardesanella 4
0558 Coleophora ramosella 4
0559 Coleophora peribenanderi G
0560 Coleophora paripennella 4
0561 Coleophora therinella 4
0562 Coleophora asteris 4
0563 Coleophora argentula 4
0564 Coleophora virgaureae 4
0565 Coleophora saxicolella G
0566 Coleophora sternipennella G
0567 Coleophora adspersella 4
0568 Coleophora versurella 4
0569 Coleophora squamosella 4
0570 Coleophora pappiferella 4
0572 Coleophora vestianella 4
0573 Coleophora atriplicis 4
0574 Coleophora deviella 4
0574a Coleophora aestuariella 4
0575 Coleophora salinella 4
0576 Coleophora albicans 4
0577 Coleophora artemisicolella 4
0578 Coleophora otidipennella 4
0579 Coleophora antennariella 4
0580 Coleophora sylvaticella 4
0581 Coleophora taeniipennella 4
0582 Coleophora glaucicolella 4
0583 Coleophora tamesis 4
0584 Coleophora alticolella G
0584x Coleophora alticolella/glaucicolella
0585 Coleophora maritimella 4
0586 Coleophora adjunctella G
0587 Coleophora caespititiella G
0588 Coleophora salicorniae 4
0589 Coleophora clypeiferella 4
0590 Perittia obscurepunctella 4
0591 Perittia farinella 4
0592 Stephensia brunnichella 4
0593 Elachista regificella 4
0593a Elachista geminatella 4
0593b Elachista tengstromi 4
0594 Elachista gleichenella 4
0595 Elachista biatomella 4
0596 Elachista poae 4
0597 Elachista atricomella 3
0598 Elachista kilmunella 4
0598a Elachista eskoi 4
0599 Elachista alpinella 4
0600 Elachista luticomella 4
0601 Elachista albifrontella 4
0601a Elachista nobilella 4
0602 Elachista apicipunctella 4
0603 Elachista subnigrella 4
0604 Elachista orstadii 4
0605 Elachista pomerana 4
0606 Elachista humilis 4
0607 Elachista canapennella 4
0608 Elachista rufocinerea 4
0609 Elachista maculicerusella 2
0610 Elachista argentella 2
0611 Elachista triatomea 4
0612 Elachista collitella 4
0613 Elachista subocellea 4
0614 Elachista triseriatella 4
0615 Elachista cahorsensis 4
0616 Elachista bedellella 4
0616a Elachista littoricola 4
0617 Elachista obliquella 4
0618 Elachista cingillella 4
0619 Elachista unifasciella 4
0620 Elachista gangabella 4
0621 Elachista subalbidella 4
0622 Elachista adscitella 4
0623 Elachista bisulcella 4
0624 Elachista trapeziella 4
0625 Elachista cinereopunctella 4
0626 Elachista serricornis 4
0627 Elachista scirpi 4
0628 Elachista eleochariella 4
0629 Elachista utonella 4
0630 Elachista albidella 4
0631 Elachista freyerella 4
0632 Elachista consortella 4
0633 Elachista stabilella 4
0634 Schiffermuelleria grandis 4
0635 Denisia subaquilea 4
0636 Denisia similella 4
0637 Crassa tinctella 4
0638 Denisia augustella 4
0638a Denisia albimaculea 4
0639 Bisigna procerella 4
0640 Batia lunaris 4
0640a Batia internella 4
0641 Batia lambdella 4
0642 Crassa unitella 4
0642a Metalampra italica 4
0643 Epicallima formosella 4
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens 4
0645 Borkhausenia minutella 4
0646 Telechrysis tripuncta 4
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella 1
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella 1
0649 Esperia sulphurella 1
0650 Dasycrea oliviella 4
0651 Oecophora bractella 4
0652 Alabonia geoffrella 4
0653 Aplota palpella 4
0654 Pleurota bicostella 4
0655 Pleurota aristella 4
0656 Tachystola acroxantha 4
0657 Hypercallia citrinalis 4
0658 Carcina quercana 1
0659 Amphisbatis incongruella 4
0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae 4
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella 4
0662 Pseudatemelia subochreella 4
0663 Diurnea fagella 2
0664 Diurnea lipsiella 4
0665 Dasystoma salicella 4
0666 Semioscopis avellanella 4
0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana 4
0668 Luquetia lobella 4
0669 Depressaria discipunctella 4
0670 Depressaria daucella 4
0671 Depressaria ultimella 4
0672 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 2
0673 Depressaria pimpinellae 4
0674 Depressaria badiella 4
0676 Depressaria pulcherrimella 4
0677 Depressaria douglasella 4
0678 Depressaria sordidatella 4
0679 Depressaria emeritella 4
0680 Depressaria albipunctella 4
0681 Depressaria olerella 4
0682 Depressaria chaerophylli 4
0683 Depressaria depressana 4
0684 Depressaria silesiaca 4
0685 Levipalpus hepatariella 4
0686 Exaeretia ciniflonella 4
0687 Exaeretia allisella 4
0688 Agonopterix heracliana 2
0689 Agonopterix ciliella 3
0690 Agonopterix cnicella 4
0691 Agonopterix purpurea 4
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella 4
0693 Agonopterix putridella 4
0694 Agonopterix nanatella 4
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana 2
0696 Agonopterix propinquella 4
0697 Agonopterix arenella 2
0697a Agonopterix kuznetzovi 2
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana 4
0699 Agonopterix bipunctosa 4
0700 Agonopterix pallorella 4
0701 Agonopterix ocellana 4
0702 Agonopterix assimilella 3
0703 Agonopterix atomella 4
0704 Agonopterix scopariella 4
0705 Agonopterix umbellana 4
0706 Agonopterix nervosa 2
0708 Agonopterix carduella 4
0709 Agonopterix liturosa 4
0710 Agonopterix conterminella 4
0711 Agonopterix curvipunctosa 4
0712 Agonopterix astrantiae 4
0713 Agonopterix angelicella 4
0714 Agonopterix yeatiana 4
0715 Agonopterix capreolella 4
0716 Agonopterix rotundella 4
0717 Ethmia terminella 4
0718 Ethmia dodecea 4
0719 Ethmia quadrillella 4
0720 Ethmia bipunctella 4
0721 Ethmia pusiella 4
0722 Ethmia pyrausta 4
0723 Metzneria littorella 4
0724 Metzneria lappella 4
0725 Metzneria aestivella 4
0726 Metzneria metzneriella 3
0727 Metzneria neuropterella 4
0727a Metzneria aprilella 4
0728 Monochroa cytisella 4
0729 Isophrictis striatella 4
0730 Apodia bifractella 4
0731 Eulamprotes atrella 4
0731a Eulamprotes immaculatella 4
0732 Eulamprotes unicolorella 4
0733 Eulamprotes wilkella 4
0734 Argolamprotes micella 4
0735 Monochroa tenebrella 4
0736 Monochroa lucidella 4
0737 Monochroa palustrellus 4
0738 Monochroa tetragonella 4
0739 Monochroa conspersella 4
0740 Monochroa hornigi 4
0740a Monochroa niphognatha 4
0741 Monochroa suffusella 4
0742 Monochroa lutulentella 4
0743 Monochroa elongella 4
0744 Monochroa arundinetella 4
0744a Monochroa moyses 4
0745 Monochroa divisella 4
0746 Chrysoesthia drurella 4
0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella 4
0748 Ptocheuusa paupella 4
0749 Sitotroga cerealella 4
0750 Psamathocrita osseella 4
0750a Psamathocrita argentella 4
0751 Aristotelia subdecurtella 4
0752 Aristotelia ericinella 4
0753 Aristotelia brizella 4
0754 Xystophora pulveratella 4
0755 Stenolechia gemmella 4
0756 Parachronistis albiceps 4
0757 Recurvaria nanella 4
0758 Recurvaria leucatella 4
0759 Coleotechnites piceaella 4
0760 Exoteleia dodecella 4
0761 Athrips tetrapunctella 4
0761a Athrips rancidella 4
0762 Athrips mouffetella 4
0763 Xenolechia aethiops 4
0764 Pseudotelphusa scalella 4
0765 Teleiodes vulgella 4
0766 Altenia scriptella 4
0767 Carpatolechia decorella 4
0768 Carpatolechia notatella 4
0769 Teleiodes wagae 4
0770 Carpatolechia proximella 4
0771 Carpatolechia alburnella 4
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella 4
0773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella 4
0774 Teleiodes luculella 4
0774a Teleiodes flavimaculella 4
0775 Teleiodes sequax 4
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis 4
0777 Bryotropha basaltinella 4
0777a Bryotropha dryadella 4
0778 Bryotropha umbrosella 4
0779 Bryotropha affinis 2
0780 Bryotropha similis 4
0782 Bryotropha senectella 4
0783 Bryotropha boreella 4
0784 Bryotropha galbanella 4
0785 Bryotropha figulella 4
0786 Bryotropha desertella 4
0787 Bryotropha terrella 2
0788 Bryotropha politella 4
0789 Bryotropha domestica 2
0790 Chionodes fumatella 4
0791 Chionodes distinctella 4
0792 Mirificarma mulinella 4
0793 Mirificarma lentiginosella 4
0794 Prolita sexpunctella 4
0795 Prolita solutella 4
0796 Aroga velocella 4
0797 Neofaculta ericetella 1
0798 Neofriseria peliella 4
0799 Neofriseria singula 4
0800 Gelechia rhombella 4
0801 Gelechia scotinella 4
0801a Gelechia senticetella 4
0802 Gelechia sabinellus 4
0802a Gelechia sororculella 4
0803 Gelechia muscosella 4
0804 Gelechia cuneatella 4
0805 Gelechia hippophaella 4
0806 Gelechia nigra 4
0807 Gelechia turpella 4
0808 Platyedra subcinerea 4
0809 Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth 4
0810 Scrobipalpa suaedella 4
0811 Scrobipalpa samadensis 4
0811a Scrobipalpa stangei 4
0812 Scrobipalpa instabilella 4
0813 Scrobipalpa salicorniae 4
0814 Scrobipalpa ocellatella Beet Moth 4
0814a Scrobipalpa pauperella 4
0815 Scrobipalpa nitentella 4
0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella 4
0817 Scrobipalpa clintoni 4
0818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella 4
0819 Scrobipalpa costella 2
0820 Scrobipalpa artemisiella Thyme Moth 4
0821 Scrobipalpa murinella 4
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella 4
0823 Scrobipalpula diffluella 4
0823a Scrobipalpula tussilaginis 4
0824 Gnorimoschema streliciella 4
0825 Phthorimaea operculella Potato Tuber Moth 4
0825a Tuta absoluta 4
0826 Caryocolum vicinella 4
0826- Caryocolum sp. 4
0827 Caryocolum alsinella 4
0828 Caryocolum viscariella 4
0829 Caryocolum marmorea 4
0830 Caryocolum fraternella 4
0831 Caryocolum proxima 4
0832 Caryocolum blandella 4
0832a Caryocolum blandelloides 4
0833 Caryocolum junctella 4
0834 Caryocolum tricolorella 4
0835 Caryocolum blandulella 4
0836 Caryocolum kroesmanniella 4
0837 Caryocolum huebneri 4
0838 Nothris verbascella 4
0839 Nothris congressariella 4
0840 Thiotricha subocellea 4
0841 Sophronia semicostella 4
0842 Sophronia humerella 4
0843 Aproaerema anthyllidella 4
0844 Syncopacma larseniella 4
0845 Syncopacma sangiella 4
0846 Syncopacma vinella 4
0847 Syncopacma taeniolella 4
0847a Syncopacma albifrontella 4
0848 Syncopacma albipalpella 4
0848a Syncopacma suecicella 4
0849 Syncopacma cinctella 4
0850 Syncopacma polychromella 4
0851 Dichomeris alacella 4
0852 Anacampsis temerella 4
0853 Anacampsis populella 4
0854 Anacampsis blattariella 4
0855 Acompsia cinerella 4
0856 Anarsia spartiella 4
0857 Anarsia lineatella Peach Twig Borer 4
0858 Hypatima rhomboidella 4
0859 Psoricoptera gibbosella 4
0860 Mesophleps silacella 4
0861 Acompsia schmidtiellus 4
0862 Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber 4
0863 Dichomeris juniperella 4
0864 Dichomeris ustalella 4
0865 Dichomeris derasella 4
0866 Brachmia blandella 4
0867 Brachmia inornatella 4
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens 1
0869 Helcystogramma lutatella 4
0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta 4
0870x Oegoconia sp.
0871 Oegoconia deauratella 4
0871a Oegoconia caradjai 4
0872 Symmoca signatella 4
0873 Blastobasis adustella 1
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella 1
0875 Blastobasis phycidella 4
0875a Blastobasis rebeli 4
0875b Hypatopa binotella 4
0876 Auximobasis normalis 4
0877 Stathmopoda pedella 4
0877a Stathmopoda diplaspis 4
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta 4
0879 Batrachedra pinicolella 4
0879a Batrachedra parvulipunctella 4
0880 Mompha langiella 4
0881 Mompha terminella 4
0882 Mompha locupletella 4
0883 Mompha raschkiella 2
0884 Mompha miscella 4
0885 Mompha conturbatella 4
0886 Mompha ochraceella 4
0887 Mompha lacteella 4
0888 Mompha propinquella 4
0889 Mompha divisella 4
0889a Mompha bradleyi 4
0890 Mompha jurassicella 4
0891 Mompha sturnipennella 4
0892 Mompha subbistrigella 2
0893 Mompha epilobiella 4
0894 Cosmopterix zieglerella 4
0895 Cosmopterix schmidiella 4
0896 Cosmopterix orichalcea 4
0896a Cosmopterix scribaiella 4
0896b Cosmopterix pulchrimella 4
0897 Cosmopterix lienigiella 4
0897a Anatrachyntis badia 4
0897b Anatrachyntis simplex 4
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella 4
0898a Pyroderces argyrogrammos 4
0899 Pancalia leuwenhoekella 4
0900 Pancalia schwarzella 4
0901 Euclemensia woodiella 4
0902 Chrysoclista lathamella 4
0903 Chrysoclista linneella 4
0904 Spuleria flavicaput 4
0905 Blastodacna hellerella 2
0906 Blastodacna atra Apple Pith Moth 4
0907 Dystebenna stephensi 4
0908 Sorhagenia rhamniella 4
0909 Sorhagenia lophyrella 4
0910 Sorhagenia janiszewskae 4
0911 Scythris grandipennis 4
0912 Scythris fuscoaenea 4
0913 Scythris fallacella 4
0914 Scythris crassiuscula 4
0915 Scythris picaepennis 4
0916 Scythris siccella 4
0917 Scythris empetrella 4
0918 Scythris limbella 4
0919 Scythris cicadella 4
0920 Scythris potentillella 4
0920a Scythris inspersella 4
0920b Scythris sinensis 4
0921 Phtheochroa inopiana 4
0922 Phtheochroa schreibersiana 4
0923 Phtheochroa sodaliana 4
0924 Hysterophora maculosana 4
0925 Phtheochroa rugosana 4
0926 Phalonidia manniana 4
0927 Gynnidomorpha minimana 4
0928 Gynnidomorpha permixtana 4
0929 Gynnidomorpha vectisana 4
0930 Gynnidomorpha alismana 4
0931 Gynnidomorpha luridana 4
0932 Phalonidia affinitana 4
0933 Phalonidia gilvicomana 4
0934 Phalonidia curvistrigana 4
0935 Cochylimorpha alternana 4
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea 4
0937 Agapeta hamana 1
0938 Agapeta zoegana 4
0939 Aethes tesserana 4
0940 Aethes rutilana 4
0941 Aethes hartmanniana 4
0942 Aethes piercei 4
0943 Aethes margarotana 4
0944 Aethes williana 4
0945 Aethes cnicana 4
0946 Aethes rubigana 3
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana 3
0948 Aethes margaritana 4
0949 Aethes dilucidana 4
0950 Aethes francillana 4
0950a Aethes fennicana 4
0951 Aethes beatricella 4
0951a Aethes bilbaensis 4
0952 Commophila aeneana 4
0953 Eugnosta lathoniana 4
0954 Eupoecilia angustana 4
0955 Eupoecilia ambiguella Vine Moth 4
0956 Cochylidia implicitana 4
0957 Cochylidia heydeniana 4
0958 Cochylidia subroseana 4
0959 Cochylidia rupicola 4
0960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana 4
0961 Falseuncaria degreyana 4
0962 Cochylis roseana 4
0963 Cochylis flaviciliana 4
0964 Cochylis dubitana 4
0964a Cochylis molliculana 4
0965 Cochylis hybridella 4
0966 Cochylis atricapitana 2
0967 Cochylis pallidana 4
0968 Cochylis nana 4
0969 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 4
0970 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 2
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana 4
0972 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 2
0973 Pandemis dumetana 4
0974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana 4
0975 Homona menciana 4
0976 Archips oporana 4
0977 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 2
0978 Archips betulana 4
0979 Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix 4
0980 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 4
0981 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix 4
0981a Archips argyrospila 4
0981b Archips semiferanus 4
0982 Choristoneura diversana 4
0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella 4
0984 Choristoneura lafauryana 4
0985 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 4
0986 Syndemis musculana 2
0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferana 4
0988 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix 4
0989 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 1
0989 Aphelia paleana/unitana
0990 Aphelia unitana 3
0990a Dichelia histrionana 4
0991 Clepsis senecionana 4
0992 Clepsis rurinana 4
0993 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 2
0993a Clepsis coriacana 4
0994 Clepsis consimilana 2
0995 Clepsis trileucana 4
0996 Clepsis melaleucanus 4
0997 Epichoristodes acerbella African Carnation Tortrix 4
0998 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 1
0999 Adoxophyes orana Summer Fruit Tortrix 4
0999a Adoxophyes privatana 4
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana 4
1001 Lozotaeniodes formosanus 4
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana 1
1003 Lozotaenia subocellana 4
1004 Paramesia gnomana 4
1005 Periclepsis cinctana 4
1006 Epagoge grotiana 4
1007 Capua vulgana 4
1008 Philedone gerningana 4
1009 Philedonides lunana 4
1010 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 2
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 1
1012 Sparganothis pilleriana 4
1012a Platynota rostrana 4
1013 Olindia schumacherana 4
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana G
1015 Eulia ministrana 2
1016 Cnephasia longana 4
1017 Cnephasia gueneana 4
1018 Cnephasia communana 4
1019 Cnephasia conspersana 4
1020 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 4
1021 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 3
1022 Cnephasia pasiuana 4
1023 Cnephasia genitalana 4
1024 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 3
1025 Tortricodes alternella 2
1026 Exapate congelatella 4
1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana 4
1028 Eana argentana 4
1029 Eana osseana 3
1030 Eana incanana 4
1031 Eana penziana 4
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana 4
1033 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 1
1034 Spatalistis bifasciana 4
1035 Acleris bergmanniana 2
1036 Acleris forsskaleana 1
1037 Acleris holmiana 4
1038 Acleris laterana 4
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana 4
1039 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 4
1040 Acleris caledoniana 4
1041 Acleris sparsana 2
1042 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 2
1043 Acleris aspersana 4
1044 Acleris ferrugana 4
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana 4
1045 Acleris notana 4
1046 Acleris shepherdana 4
1047 Acleris schalleriana 4
1048 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 2
1049 Acleris permutana 4
1050 Acleris kochiella 4
1051 Acleris logiana 4
1052 Acleris umbrana 4
1053 Acleris hastiana 3
1054 Acleris cristana 4
1055 Acleris hyemana 2
1056 Acleris lipsiana 4
1057 Acleris rufana 4
1058 Acleris lorquiniana 4
1059 Acleris abietana 4
1060 Acleris maccana 4
1061 Acleris literana 3
1062 Acleris emargana 1
1062a Acleris effractana 4
1063 Celypha striana 4
1064 Celypha rosaceana 4
1065 Celypha rufana 4
1066 Celypha woodiana 4
1067 Celypha cespitana 4
1067a Celypha rurestrana 4
1068 Celypha rivulana 4
1069 Celypha aurofasciana 4
1070 Stictea mygindiana 4
1071 Argyroploce arbutella 4
1072 Phiaris metallicana 4
1073 Phiaris schulziana 2
1074 Phiaris palustrana 2
1075 Phiaris micana 4
1076 Celypha lacunana 2
1077 Phiaris obsoletana 4
1078 Celypha doubledayana 4
1079 Piniphila bifasciana 4
1080 Olethreutes arcuella 4
1080a Cymolomia hartigiana 4
1081 Pristerognatha penthinana 4
1082 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 2
1083 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 2
1084 Hedya ochroleucana 4
1085 Hedya atropunctana 4
1086 Hedya salicella 4
1087 Orthotaenia undulana 4
1088 Pseudosciaphila branderiana 4
1089 Apotomis semifasciana 4
1090 Apotomis infida 4
1091 Apotomis lineana 4
1092 Apotomis turbidana 4
1093 Apotomis betuletana 2
1094 Apotomis capreana 4
1095 Apotomis sororculana 4
1096 Apotomis sauciana 4
1097 Endothenia gentianaeana 4
1098 Endothenia oblongana 4
1099 Endothenia marginana 4
1100 Endothenia pullana 4
1101 Endothenia ustulana 4
1102 Endothenia nigricostana 4
1103 Endothenia ericetana 4
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana 4
1105 Lobesia occidentis 4
1106 Lobesia reliquana 4
1107 Lobesia botrana European Vine Moth 4
1108 Lobesia abscisana 4
1109 Lobesia littoralis 2
1110 Bactra furfurana 4
1111 Bactra lancealana 2
1111a Bactra lacteana 4
1111x Bactra lancealana/lacteana 4
1112 Bactra robustana 4
1112a Bactra venosana 4
1113 Eudemis profundana 4
1114 Eudemis porphyrana 4
1115 Ancylis achatana 4
1116 Ancylis comptana 4
1117 Ancylis unguicella 4
1118 Ancylis uncella 4
1119 Ancylis geminana 4
1119a Ancylis diminutana 4
1119b Ancylis subarcuana 4
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana 4
1121 Ancylis upupana 4
1122 Ancylis obtusana 4
1123 Ancylis laetana 4
1124 Ancylis tineana 4
1125 Ancylis unculana 4
1126 Ancylis badiana 2
1127 Ancylis paludana 4
1128 Ancylis myrtillana 4
1129 Ancylis apicella 4
1130 Epinotia pygmaeana 4
1131 Epinotia subsequana 4
1132 Epinotia subocellana 4
1133 Epinotia bilunana 2
1134 Epinotia ramella 3
1135 Epinotia demarniana 4
1136 Epinotia immundana 2
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana 4
1138 Epinotia nisella 4
1139 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 2
1140 Epinotia nigricana 4
1141 Epinotia nemorivaga 4
1142 Epinotia tedella 2
1143 Epinotia fraternana 4
1144 Epinotia signatana 4
1144a Epinotia granitana 4
1145 Epinotia nanana 4
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana 4
1147 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 4
1148 Epinotia mercuriana 4
1149 Epinotia crenana 4
1150 Epinotia abbreviana 4
1151 Epinotia trigonella 4
1152 Epinotia maculana 4
1153 Epinotia sordidana 4
1154 Epinotia caprana 4
1155 Epinotia brunnichana 4
1156 Epinotia solandriana 4
1157 Crocidosema plebejana 4
1158 Rhopobota ustomaculana 4
1159 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 2
1160 Acroclita subsequana 4
1161 Rhopobota stagnana 4
1162 Rhopobota myrtillana 4
1163 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce Bud Moth 4
1164 Zeiraphera rufimitrana 4
1165 Zeiraphera isertana 4
1166 Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix 4
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana 4
1168 Gypsonoma sociana 2
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana 4
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana 4
1171 Gypsonoma minutana 4
1172 Gypsonoma nitidulana 4
1173 Gibberifera simplana 4
1174 Notocelia cynosbatella 2
1175 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 1
1176 Notocelia trimaculana 4
1177 Notocelia rosaecolana 4
1178 Notocelia roborana 4
1179 Notocelia incarnatana 4
1180 Notocelia tetragonana 4
1181 Epiblema grandaevana 4
1182 Epiblema turbidana 4
1183 Epiblema foenella 1
1184 Epiblema scutulana 4
1184a Epiblema cirsiana 4
1184x Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana 4
1185 Epiblema cnicicolana 4
1186 Epiblema sticticana 4
1187 Epiblema costipunctana 4
1188 Pelochrista caecimaculana 4
1189 Eriopsela quadrana 4
1190 Eucosma aspidiscana 4
1191 Eucosma rubescana 4
1192 Eucosma conterminana 4
1193 Eucosma tripoliana 4
1194 Eucosma aemulana 4
1195 Eucosma lacteana 4
1196 Eucosma metzneriana 4
1197 Eucosma campoliliana 2
1198 Phaneta pauperana 4
1199 Eucosma pupillana 4
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana 4
1200a Eucosma parvulana 4
1200b Eucosma fulvana 4
1201 Eucosma cana 2
1202 Eucosma obumbratana 4
1203 Thiodia torridana 4
1204 Thiodia citrana 4
1205 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 2
1205a Spilonota laricana 4
1206 Clavigesta sylvestrana 4
1207 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 4
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana 4
1209 Pseudococcyx turionella Pine Bud Moth 4
1210 Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth 4
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana 4
1212 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 4
1213 Rhyacionia logaea Elgin Shoot Moth 4
1214 Retinia resinella Pine Resin-gall Moth 4
1215 Cydia leucotreta False Codling Moth 4
1216 Enarmonia formosana Cherry Bark Moth 2
1217 Eucosmomorpha albersana 4
1218 Selania leplastriana 4
1219 Lathronympha strigana 4
1220 Cydia microgrammana 4
1221 Strophedra weirana 4
1222 Strophedra nitidana 4
1223 Pammene splendidulana 4
1224 Pammene luedersiana 4
1225 Pammene obscurana 4
1226 Pammene agnotana 4
1227 Pammene giganteana 4
1228 Pammene argyrana 4
1228a Pammene ignorata 4
1229 Pammene albuginana 4
1230 Pammene suspectana 4
1231 Pammene spiniana 4
1232 Pammene populana 4
1233 Pammene aurita 4
1234 Pammene regiana 4
1235 Pammene trauniana 4
1236 Pammene fasciana 4
1236a Pammene herrichiana 4
1237 Pammene germmana 4
1238 Pammene ochsenheimeriana 4
1239 Pammene rhediella Fruitlet Mining Tortrix 4
1240 Grapholita caecana 4
1241 Grapholita compositella 4
1242 Grapholita internana 4
1243 Grapholita pallifrontana 4
1244 Grapholita gemmiferana 4
1245 Grapholita janthinana 4
1246 Grapholita tenebrosana 4
1247 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth 4
1248 Grapholita molesta Oriental Fruit Moth 4
1249 Grapholita lobarzewskii 4
1250 Grapholita lathyrana 4
1251 Grapholita jungiella 4
1252 Grapholita lunulana 4
1253 Grapholita orobana 4
1254 Cydia strobilella Spruce Seed Moth 4
1255 Cydia ulicetana 3
1255a Cydia medicaginis Alfalfa Moth 4
1256 Cydia servillana 4
1257 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 4
1258 Cydia millenniana 4
1259 Cydia fagiglandana 4
1260 Cydia splendana 2
1261 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 4
1262 Cydia amplana 4
1262a Cydia deshaisiana Jumping Bean Moth 4
1263 Cydia inquinatana 4
1264 Cydia leguminana 4
1265 Cydia cognatana 4
1266 Cydia pactolana 4
1266a Cydia illutana 4
1267 Cydia cosmophorana 4
1268 Cydia coniferana 4
1269 Cydia conicolana 4
1269a Cydia injectiva 4
1270 Cydia corollana 4
1271 Pammene gallicana 4
1272 Pammene aurana 4
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella 4
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana 4
1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana 4
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana 4
1277 Dichrorampha senectana 4
1278 Dichrorampha sequana 4
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana 4
1280 Dichrorampha consortana 4
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana 4
1282 Dichrorampha sylvicolana 4
1283 Dichrorampha montanana 4
1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana 4
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana 4
1286 Dichrorampha sedatana 4
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana 4
1288 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 1
1289 Euchromius ocellea 4
1289a Euchromius cambridgei 4
1290 Chilo phragmitella 4
1291 Friedlanderia cicatricella 4
1292 Calamotropha paludella 4
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella 1
1294 Crambus pascuella 3
1295 Crambus leucoschalis 4
1296 Crambus silvella 4
1297 Crambus uliginosellus 4
1298 Crambus ericella 4
1299 Crambus hamella 4
1300 Crambus pratella 3
1301 Crambus lathoniellus 3
1302 Crambus perlella 3
1303 Agriphila selasella 3
1304 Agriphila straminella 1
1305 Agriphila tristella 1
1306 Agriphila inquinatella 4
1307 Agriphila latistria 4
1308 Agriphila poliellus 4
1309 Agriphila geniculea 4
1310 Catoptria permutatellus 4
1311 Catoptria osthelderi 4
1312 Catoptria speculalis 4
1313 Catoptria pinella 4
1314 Catoptria margaritella 2
1315 Catoptria furcatellus 4
1316 Catoptria falsella 2
1317 Catoptria verellus 4
1318 Catoptria lythargyrella 4
1319 Chrysocrambus linetella 4
1320 Chrysocrambus craterella 4
1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella 4
1322 Pediasia fascelinella 4
1323 Pediasia contaminella 4
1324 Pediasia aridella 4
1325 Platytes alpinella 4
1326 Platytes cerussella 4
1327 Ancylolomia tentaculella 4
1328 Schoenobius gigantella 4
1329 Donacaula forficella 4
1330 Donacaula mucronella 4
1331 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 2
1332 Scoparia subfusca 2
1333 Scoparia pyralella 2
1334 Scoparia ambigualis 2
1334a Scoparia basistrigalis 4
1335 Scoparia ancipitella 4
1336 Eudonia pallida 4
1337 Eudonia alpina 4
1338 Eudonia lacustrata 2
1339 Eudonia murana 2
1340 Eudonia truncicolella 4
1341 Eudonia lineola 4
1342 Eudonia angustea 1
1343 Eudonia delunella 4
1344 Eudonia mercurella 2
1345 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 1
1346 Elophila difflualis 4
1347 Elophila melagynalis 4
1347a Elophila manilensis 4
1348 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 4
1349 Parapoynx obscuralis 4
1350 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 2
1351 Parapoynx diminutalis 4
1351a Parapoynx fluctuosalis 4
1351b Parapoynx crisonalis 4
1352 Agassiziella angulipennis 4
1353 Parapoynx bilinealis 4
1353a Parapoynx polydectalis 4
1354 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 4
1355 Elophila obliteralis 4
1356 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 2
1356a Evergestis limbata 4
1357 Evergestis extimalis 4
1358 Evergestis pallidata 2
1359 Cynaeda dentalis 4
1359a Eustixia phrygialis 4
1360 Hellula undalis Old World Webworm 4
1361 Pyrausta aurata Purple and Gold 4
1362 Pyrausta purpuralis Crimson and Gold 2
1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis Yellow-banded Purple 4
1364 Pyrausta sanguinalis 4
1365 Pyrausta despicata 4
1366 Pyrausta nigrata 4
1367 Pyrausta cingulata Silver-barred Sable 4
1368 Loxostege sticticalis Diamond Pearl 4
1369 Uresiphita gilvata 4
1369a Uresiphita reversalis 4
1370 Sitochroa palealis 4
1371 Sitochroa verticalis 4
1372 Paracorsia repandalis 4
1373 Paratalanta pandalis Bordered Pearl 4
1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis 4
1374a Sclerocona acutellus 4
1375 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer 4
1376 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 1
1377 Anania lancealis 4
1378 Anania coronata Elder Pearl 1
1379 Anania terrealis 4
1380 Anania perlucidalis 4
1381 Anania funebris 4
1382 Anania verbascalis 4
1383 Psammotis pulveralis 4
1384 Anania stachydalis 4
1385 Anania crocealis Ochreous Pearl 4
1386 Anania fuscalis Dingy Pearl 2
1387 Nascia cilialis 4
1388 Udea lutealis 1
1389 Udea fulvalis 4
1390 Udea prunalis 1
1391 Udea decrepitalis 4
1392 Udea olivalis 1
1393 Udea uliginosalis 4
1394 Udea alpinalis 4
1395 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 1
1396 Mecyna flavalis 4
1397 Mecyna asinalis 4
1397a Diplopseustis perieresalis 4
1398 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 1
1398a Nomophila nearctica 4
1399 Dolicharthria punctalis 4
1400 Antigastra catalaunalis 4
1401 Maruca vitrata Mung moth 4
1402 Diasemia reticularis 4
1402a Diasemia accalis 4
1403 Diasemiopsis ramburialis 4
1403a Duponchelia fovealis 4
1404 Spoladea recurvalis 4
1405 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 1
1406 Herpetogramma centrostrigalis 4
1406a Herpetogramma licarsisalis Grass Webworm 4
1407 Pleuoptya aegrotalis 4
1408 Palpita vitrealis 4
1408a Hodebertia testalis 4
1409 Diaphania indica Melonworm 4
1409a Diaphania perspectalis Box Tree Moth 4
1410 Agrotera nemoralis 4
1411 Leucinodes vagans 4
1411a Leucinodes orbonalis 4
1412 Sceliodes laisalis 4
1412a Conogethes punctiferalis Yellow Peach Moth 4
1413 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 4
1414 Synaphe punctalis 4
1415 Hypsopygia glaucinalis Double-striped 4
1416 Pyralis lienigialis 4
1417 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 4
1418 Pyralis manihotalis 4
1419 Pyralis pictalis Painted Meal Moth 4
1420 Aglossa caprealis Small Tabby 4
1421 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby 4
1422 Aglossa dimidiata Tea Tabby 4
1423 Aglossa ocellalis 4
1424 Endotricha flammealis 4
1424a Endotricha consobrinalis 4
1425 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 4
1426 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 4
1427 Corcyra cephalonica Rice Moth 4
1428 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 1
1429 Aphomia zelleri 4
1430 Paralipsa gularis Stored Nut Moth 4
1431 Aphomia sabella 4
1432 Anerastia lotella 4
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga 4
1434 Cryptoblabes gnidiella 4
1435 Acrobasis tumidana 4
1436 Acrobasis repandana 4
1437 Acrobasis consociella 4
1437a Trachonitis cristella 4
1438 Acrobasis suavella 4
1439 Acrobasis advenella 2
1440 Acrobasis marmorea 4
1441 Oncocera semirubella 4
1442 Pempelia palumbella 4
1443 Pempelia genistella 4
1444 Moitrelia obductella 4
1445 Rhodophaea formosa 4
1446 Salebriopsis albicilla 4
1447 Sciota hostilis 4
1447a Sciota adelphella 4
1447b Sciotia rhenella 4
1447b Sciota rhenella 4
1448 Selagia argyrella 4
1448a Elegia fallax 4
1449 Elegia similella 4
1450 Ortholepis betulae 4
1451 Matilella fusca 4
1451a Etiella zinckenella 4
1452 Phycita roborella 4
1453 Pima boisduvaliella 4
1454 Dioryctria abietella 2
1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella 4
1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella 4
1455 Dioryctria simplicella 4
1456 Epischnia asteris 4
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella 4
1458 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 1
1459 Eurhodope cirrigerella 4
1460 Apomyelois ceratoniae Locust Bean Moth 4
1461 Assara terebrella 4
1461a Eccopisa effractella 4
1462 Delplanqueia dilutella 4
1463 Pempeliella ornatella 4
1464 Gymnancyla canella 4
1464a Zophodia grossulariella 4
1464b Ancylodes pallens 4
1465 Nephopterix angustella 4
1466 Mussidia nigrivenella 4
1466a Ancylosis cinnamomella 4
1467 Ancylosis oblitella 4
1468 Nyctegretis lineana 4
1469 Euzophera cinerosella 4
1470 Euzophera pinguis 4
1471 Euzophera osseatella 4
1472 Euzophera bigella 4
1473 Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth 4
1474 Ephestia unicolorella 4
1475 Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth 4
1476 Cadra cautella Dried Currant Moth 4
1477 Cadra figulilella Raisin Moth 4
1478 Cadra calidella Dried Fruit Moth 4
1478a Vitula edmandsii 4
1478b Vitula biviella 4
1479 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 4
1480 Homoeosoma nebulella 4
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella 4
1482 Homoeosoma nimbella 4
1483 Phycitodes binaevella 4
1484 Phycitodes saxicola 4
1485 Phycitodes maritima 4
1486 Apomyelois bistriatella 4
1486a Telchines vialis 4
1487 Agdistis meridionalis Cliff Plume 4
1488 Agdistis bennetii Saltmarsh Plume 4
1488a Agdistis tamaricis Tamarisk Plume 4
1489 Oxyptilus pilosellae Downland Plume 4
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactyla Small Plume 4
1491 Crombrugghia distans Breckland Plume 4
1492 Crombrugghia laetus Scarce Light Plume 4
1493 Buckleria paludum Sundew Plume 4
1494 Capperia britanniodactylus Wood-sage Plume 4
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla Crescent Plume 4
1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla Rose Plume 4
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla Beautiful Plume 4
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla Brindled Plume 4
1499 Platyptilia tesseradactyla Irish Plume 4
1500 Platyptilia calodactyla Golden-rod Plume 4
1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla Triangle Plume 2
1502 Platyptilia isodactylus Hoary Plume 4
1503 Gillmeria ochrodactyla Tansy Plume 2
1504 Gillmeria pallidactyla Yarrow Plume 2
1505 Stenoptilia pneumonanthes Gentian Plume 4
1506 Stenoptilia millieridactyla Saxifrage Plume 2
1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus Dowdy Plume 4
1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla Twin-spot Plume 3
1508a Stenoptilia islandicus Mountain Plume 4
1508b Stenoptilia aridus Snap-dragon Plume 4
1508c Stenoptilia annadactyla Small Scabious Plume 4
1508d Stenoptilia inopinata Scarce Plume 4
1508e Stenoptilia scabiodactylus Gregson's Plume 4
1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla Brown Plume 4
1510 Merrifieldia leucodactyla Thyme Plume 4
1511 Merrifieldia tridactyla Western Thyme Plume 4
1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylus Dingy White Plume 4
1513 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 1
1514 Porrittia galactodactyla Spotted White Plume 4
1515 Wheeleria spilodactylus Horehound Plume 4
1516 Pselnophorus heterodactyla Short-winged Plume 4
1517 Adaina microdactyla Hemp-agrimony Plume 4
1518 Hellinsia lienigianus Mugwort Plume 4
1519 Hellinsia carphodactyla Citron Plume 4
1520 Hellinsia osteodactylus Small Golden-rod Plume 4
1521 Hellinsia chrysocomae Scarce Golden-rod Plume 4
1522 Hellinsia tephradactyla Plain Plume 4
1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla Dusky Plume 4
1524 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 1
1524a Emmelina argoteles Reedbed Plume 4
1631 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 1
1632 Trichiura crataegi Pale Eggar 2
1633 Eriogaster lanestris Small Eggar 4
1634 Malacosoma neustria Lackey
1635 Malacosoma castrensis Ground Lackey
1636 Lasiocampa trifolii Grass Eggar
1637 Lasiocampa quercus Northern Eggar 1
1638 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 1
1639 Dendrolimus pini Pine Tree Lappet
1640 Euthrix potatoria Drinker 1
1641 Phyllodesma ilicifolia Small Lappet
1642 Gastropacha quercifolia Lappet
1643 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 1
1643a Saturnia pyri Great Peacock Moth
1644 Endromis versicolora Kentish Glory
1645 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 1
1646 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 4
1647 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip
1648 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 1
1649 Drepana curvatula Dusky Hook-tip
1650 Sabra harpagula Scarce Hook-tip
1651 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 1
1652 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 1
1653 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 1
1654 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 1
1655 Tethea or Poplar Lutestring 4
1656 Tetheella fluctuosa Satin Lutestring 4
1657 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 2
1658 Cymatophorima diluta Oak Lutestring 4
1659 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 1
1660 Polyploca ridens Frosted Green 4
1661 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 2
1662 Boudinoyiana notha Light Orange Underwing
1662x Archiearis sp. Orange/Light Orange Underwing
1663 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 1
1664 Aplasta ononaria Rest Harrow
1665 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 2
1665a Pseudoterpna coronillaria Jersey Emerald 0
1666 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 1
1667 Comibaena bajularia Blotched Emerald
1668 Thetidia smaragdaria Essex Emerald
1669 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 4
1670 Chlorissa viridata Small Grass Emerald
1671 Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria Blackberry Looper
1672 Thalera fimbrialis Sussex Emerald
1673 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald
1674 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 2
1675 Cyclophora pendularia Dingy Mocha
1676 Cyclophora annularia Mocha
1677 Cyclophora albipunctata Birch Mocha 4
1678 Cyclophora puppillaria Blair's Mocha
1678a Cyclophora ruficiliaria Jersey Mocha
1679 Cyclophora porata False Mocha
1680 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 4
1681 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 4
1682 Timandra comae Blood-vein 1
1683 Scopula immorata Lewes Wave
1684 Scopula nigropunctata Sub-angled Wave
1685 Scopula virgulata Streaked Wave
1686 Scopula decorata Middle Lace Border
1687 Scopula ornata Lace Border
1688 Scopula rubiginata Tawny Wave
1689 Scopula marginepunctata Mullein Wave 4
1690 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 4
1691 Scopula emutaria Rosy Wave
1692 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 4
1693 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 3
1694 Scopula ternata Smoky Wave 2
1695 Scopula limboundata Large Lace Border
1696 Idaea ochrata Bright Wave
1697 Idaea serpentata Ochraceous Wave
1698 Idaea muricata Purple-bordered Gold
1699 Idaea rusticata Least Carpet
1700 Idaea laevigata Strange Wave
1701 Idaea sylvestraria Dotted Border Wave
1702 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 1
1703 Idaea inquinata Rusty Wave
1704 Idaea dilutaria Silky Wave 4
1705 Idaea fuscovenosa Dwarf Cream Wave 4
1706 Idaea humiliata Isle of Wight Wave
1707 Idaea seriata Small Dusty Wave 2
1708 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 1
1709 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave
1710 Idaea contiguaria Weaver's Wave
1711 Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot
1712 Idaea emarginata Small Scallop
1713 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 1
1714 Idaea degeneraria Portland Ribbon Wave
1715 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 3
1716 Rhodometra sacraria Vestal 3
1717 Lythria purpuraria Purple-barred Yellow
1718 Phibalapteryx virgata Oblique Striped
1719 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 4
1720 Nycterosea obstipata Gem 3
1721 Xanthorhoe biriviata Balsam Carpet
1722 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 1
1723 Xanthorhoe decoloraria Red Carpet 3
1724 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 3
1724x Xanthorhoe spadicearia/ferrugata Red/Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
1725 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 3
1726 Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata Large Twin-spot Carpet
1727 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 1
1728 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 1
1729 Scotopteryx moeniata Fortified Carpet
1730 Scotopteryx peribolata Spanish Carpet
1731 Scotopteryx bipunctaria Chalk Carpet 4
1732 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 1
1733 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 3
1734 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 3
1735 Catarhoe rubidata Ruddy Carpet
1736 Catarhoe cuculata Royal Mantle
1737 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 3
1738 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 1
1739 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 4
1740 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 4
1741 Costaconvexa polygrammata Many-lined 4
1741a Costaconvexa centrostrigaria Traveller
1742 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 1
1743 Entephria flavicinctata Yellow-ringed Carpet
1744 Entephria caesiata Grey Mountain Carpet 2
1745 Larentia clavaria Mallow 4
1746 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 1
1747 Anticlea derivata Streamer 1
1748 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 2
1749 Pelurga comitata Dark Spinach 2
1750 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 1
1751 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet
1752 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 1
1753 Coenotephria salicata Striped Twin-spot Carpet 2
1754 Eulithis prunata Phoenix 2
1755 Eulithis testata Chevron 1
1756 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 2
1757 Eulithis mellinata Spinach 2
1758 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 1
1759 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 1
1760 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 1
1761 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 1
1762 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 2
1763 Chloroclysta concinnata Arran Carpet 0
1764 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 1
1765 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 1
1766 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 1
1767 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 1
1768 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 1
1769 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 1
1770 Thera cognata Chestnut-coloured Carpet 4
1771 Thera juniperata Juniper Carpet 1
1771a Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet
1772 Eustroma reticulatum Netted Carpet
1773 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 1
1774 Colostygia olivata Beech-green Carpet 3
1775 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 2
1776 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 1
1777 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 1
1778 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 2
1779 Hydriomena ruberata Ruddy Highflyer 3
1780 Coenocalpe lapidata Slender-striped Rufous 4
1781 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber
1782 Horisme tersata Fern
1783 Horisme aquata Cumbrian Umber
1784 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet
1785 Pareulype berberata Barberry Carpet
1786 Spargania luctuata White-banded Carpet 4
1787 Rheumaptera hastata Argent & Sable 4
1788 Hydria cervinalis Scarce Tissue 4
1789 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 3
1790 Triphosa dubitata Tissue 3
1791 Philereme vetulata Brown Scallop
1792 Philereme transversata Dark Umber 4
1793 Euphyia biangulata Cloaked Carpet
1794 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 4
1795 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 0
1795x Epirrita dilutata agg. November Moth agg. G
1796 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth G
1797 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth G
1798 Epirrita filigrammaria Small Autumnal Moth 2
1799 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 1
1800 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 3
1801 Martania taeniata Barred Carpet 4
1802 Perizoma affinitata Rivulet 1
1803 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 1
1804 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 1
1805 Perizoma minorata Heath Rivulet 4
1806 Perizoma blandiata Pretty Pinion 4
1807 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 3
1808 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 1
1809 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 1
1810 Gagitodes sagittata Marsh Carpet
1811 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 3
1812 Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug 4
1813 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug
1814 Eupithecia plumbeolata Lead-coloured Pug 4
1815 Eupithecia abietaria Cloaked Pug 4
1816 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 2
1817 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 2
1818 Eupithecia irriguata Marbled Pug
1819 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 2
1820 Eupithecia insigniata Pinion-spotted Pug
1821 Eupithecia valerianata Valerian Pug 3
1822 Eupithecia pygmaeata Marsh Pug 4
1823 Eupithecia venosata Netted Pug 2
1824 Eupithecia egenaria Pauper Pug
1825 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 1
1826 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 3
1827 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 2
1828 Eupithecia satyrata Satyr Pug 4
1829 Eupithecia cauchiata Doubleday's Pug
1830 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 3
1832 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 3
1833 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug
1834 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 1
1835 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 2
1836 Eupithecia denotata Campanula Pug
1837 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 2
1838 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 1
1839 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 2
1840 Eupithecia subumbrata Shaded Pug 4
1841 Eupithecia millefoliata Yarrow Pug
1842 Eupithecia simpliciata Plain Pug 3
1842a Eupithecia sinuosaria Goosefoot Pug
1843 Eupithecia distinctaria Thyme Pug 4
1844 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 3
1845 Eupithecia pimpinellata Pimpinel Pug 4
1846 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 2
1847 Eupithecia extensaria Scarce Pug 4
1848 Eupithecia innotata Angle-barred Pug 4
1848 Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata Ash Pug 3
1850 Eupithecia tamarisciata Tamarisk Pug 4
1851 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 3
1852 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 1
1853 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 2
1853a Eupithecia massiliata Epping Pug 4
1854 Eupithecia pusillata Juniper Pug 3
1855 Eupithecia phoeniceata Cypress Pug 4
1855a Eupithecia ultimaria Channel Islands Pug 4
1856 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 3
1857 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 2
1858 Chloroclystis v-ata V-Pug 2
1859 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 4
1860 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 1
1861 Pasiphila debiliata Bilberry Pug 4
1862 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 1
1863 Anticollix sparsata Dentated Pug 4
1864 Chesias legatella Streak 2
1865 Chesias rufata Broom-tip 4
1866 Carsia sororiata Manchester Treble-bar 2
1867 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 2
1868 Aplocera efformata Lesser Treble-bar 2
1869 Aplocera praeformata Purple Treble-bar 4
1870 Odezia atrata Chimney Sweeper 1
1871 Lithostege griseata Grey Carpet
1872 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 4
1873 Venusia cambrica Welsh Wave 2
1874 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 2
1875 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 4
1876 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 2
1877 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 4
1878 Minoa murinata Drab Looper 4
1879 Lobophora halterata Seraphim 2
1880 Trichopteryx polycommata Barred Tooth-striped 4
1881 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 2
1882 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 4
1883 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 2
1884 Abraxas grossulariata Magpie Moth 1
1885 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 2
1886 Abraxas pantaria Light Magpie 4
1887 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 1
1888 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 4
1888a Stegania trimaculata Dorset Cream Wave 4
1888b Stegania cararia Ringed Border 4
1889 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 4
1890 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 4
1891 Macaria signaria Dusky Peacock 4
1892 Macaria bicolorata Dingy Angle 4
1893 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 1
1894 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 1
1894a Chiasmia aestimaria Tamarisk Peacock 4
1895 Macaria carbonaria Netted Mountain Moth 4
1896 Itame brunneata Rannoch Looper 4
1897 Macaria wauaria V-Moth 2
1898 Hypagyrtis unipunctata White Spot 4
1899 Isturgia limbaria Frosted Yellow 4
1900 Nematocampa limbata Bordered Chequer 4
1901 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 4
1902 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 1
1903 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 4
1904 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 2
1905 Pachycnemia hippocastanaria Horse Chestnut 4
1906 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 1
1907 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 4
1908 Epione vespertaria Dark Bordered Beauty 4
1909 Pseudopanthera macularia Speckled Yellow 4
1910 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 3
1911 Ennomos autumnaria Large Thorn 4
1912 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 4
1913 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 1
1914 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 3
1915 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 4
1916 Ennomos quercaria Clouded August Thorn 1
1916a Ennomos subsignaria 4
1917 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 1
1918 Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn 2
1919 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 2
1920 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 1
1921 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 1
1921a Crocallis dardoinaria Dusky Scalloped Oak 4
1922 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 1
1923 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 1
1924 Angerona prunaria Orange Moth 4
1925 Apocheima hispidaria Small Brindled Beauty 4
1926 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 1
1927 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 4
1928 Lycia zonaria Belted Beauty 4
1929 Lycia lapponaria Rannoch Brindled Beauty 4
1930 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 1
1931 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 1
1932 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 1
1933 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 1
1934 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 1
1935 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 1
1936 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 4
1937 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 1
1937a Peribatodes secundaria Feathered Beauty 4
1937b Peribatodes ilicaria Lydd Beauty 4
1937b Peribatodes umbraria Olive-tree Beauty 4
1938 Selidosema brunnearia Bordered Grey 4
1939 Cleora cinctaria Ringed Carpet 4
1940 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 3
1941 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 1
1942 Alcis jubata Dotted Carpet 1
1943 Hypomecis roboraria Great Oak Beauty 4
1944 Hypomecis punctinalis Pale Oak Beauty 4
1945 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 4
1946 Fagivorina arenaria Speckled Beauty 4
1947 Ectropis crepuscularia Engrailed 1
1947x Ectropis bistortata/crepuscularia Engrailed/Small Engrailed
1948 Ectropis sp. Small Engrailed 4
1948x Ectropis sp. an engrailed moth
1949 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 4
1950 Parectropis similaria Brindled White-spot 4
1951 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 1
1952 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 1
1953 Tephronia sepiaria Dusky Carpet 4
1954 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 1
1955 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 1
1956 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 1
1957 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 4
1958 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 1
1959 Aleucis distinctata Sloe Carpet 4
1960 Theria primaria Early Moth 1
1961 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 1
1962 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 1
1962a Odonthognophos dumetata Irish Annulet 4
1963 Gnophos obfuscata Scotch Annulet 4
1964 Charissa obscurata Annulet 1
1965 Glacies coracina Black Mountain Moth 4
1965a Pseudocoremia suavis Common Forest Looper 4
1966 Siona lineata Black-veined Moth 4
1967 Aspitates gilvaria Straw Belle 4
1968 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 4
1969 Dyscia fagaria Grey Scalloped Bar 2
1970 Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave 4
1971 Agrius cingulata Pink-spotted Hawk-moth 4
1972 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 3
1973 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 4
1974 Manduca quinquemaculatus Five-spotted Hawk-moth 4
1975 Manduca sexta Tomato Sphinx 4
1975a Manduca rustica Rustic Sphinx 4
1976 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 4
1977 Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx 4
1978 Sphinx pinastri Pine Hawk-moth 4
1979 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 4
1980 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 4
1981 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 1
1982 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk 4
1983 Hemaris fuciformis Broad-bordered Bee Hawk 4
1984 Macroglossum stellatarum Humming-bird Hawk-moth 1
1984a Proserpinus proserpina Willowherb Hawk-moth 4
1985 Daphnis nerii Oleander Hawk-moth 4
1986 Hyles euphorbiae Spurge Hawk-moth 4
1987 Hyles gallii Bedstraw Hawk-moth 3
1988 Hyles nicaea Mediterranean Hawk-moth 4
1989 Hyles hippophaes Seathorn Hawk-moth 4
1990 Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth 4
1990a Hyles lineata White-lined Hawk-moth 4
1991 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 1
1992 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 1
1993 Hippotion celerio Silver-striped Hawk-moth 4
1994 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 1
1995 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 1
1995a Cerura erminea The Feline 4
1996 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 4
1997 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 1
1998 Furcula bifida Poplar Kitten 3
1999 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 4
2000 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 1
2001 Notodonta torva Large Dark Prominent 4
2002 Notodonta tritophus Three-humped Prominent 4
2003 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 1
2004 Harpyia milhauseri Tawny Prominent 4
2005 Peridea anceps Great Prominent 4
2006 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 1
2007 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 1
2008 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 1
2009 Ptilodon cucullina Maple Prominent 4
2010 Odontosia carmelita Scarce Prominent 2
2011 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 3
2012 Leucodonta bicoloria White Prominent 4
2013 Ptilophora plumigera Plumed Prominent 4
2014 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 4
2015 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 2
2016 Gluphisia crenata Dusky Marbled Brown 4
2017 Clostera pigra Small Chocolate-tip 3
2018 Clostera anachoreta Scarce Chocolate-tip 4
2019 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 2
2020 Diloba caeruleocephala Figure of Eight 4
2021 Thaumetopoea pityocampa Pine Processionary 4
2022 Thaumetopoea processionea Oak Processionary 4
2023 Trichocercus sparshalli Long-tailed Satin 4
2024 Laelia coenosa Reed Tussock 4
2025 Orgyia recens Scarce Vapourer 4
2026 Orgyia antiqua Vapourer 1
2027 Dicallomera fascelina Dark Tussock 1
2028 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 4
2029 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 4
2030 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 1
2031 Leucoma salicis White Satin 2
2032 Arctornis l-nigrum Black V Moth 4
2033 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 4
2034 Lymantria dispar Gypsy Moth 4
2035 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 4
2036 Setina irrorella Dew Moth 4
2037 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 4
2038 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 1
2039 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 1
2040 Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman 4
2041 Pelosia muscerda Dotted Footman 3
2042 Pelosia obtusa Small Dotted Footman 4
2043 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 4
2044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 4
2045 Eilema caniola Hoary Footman 4
2046 Eilema pygmaeola Pigmy Footman 4
2047 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 4
2049 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 4
2050 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 1
2051 Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman 4
2052 Coscina striata Feathered Footman 4
2053 Coscinia cribraria Speckled Footman 4
2054 Utetheisa pulchella Crimson Speckled 4
2055 Utetheisa bella Beautiful Utetheisa 4
2056 Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger 2
2056a Pericallia ricini 4
2057 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 1
2058 Arctia villica Cream-spot Tiger 4
2058a Hyphoraia testudinaria Patton's Tiger 4
2059 Diacrisia sannio Clouded Buff 2
2060 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 1
2061 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 1
2062 Spilosoma urticae Water Ermine 4
2063 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 1
2064 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 1
2065 Pyrrharctia isabella Isabelline Tiger 4
2066 Halysidota moeschleri 4
2067 Euplagia quadripunctaria Jersey Tiger 4
2068 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 4
2069 Tyria jacobaeae Cinnabar 1
2069a Hypercompe scribonia 4
2070 Amata phegea Nine-spotted 4
2071 Dysauxes ancilla Handmaid 4
2072 Euchromia lethe Basker 4
2073 Antichloris viridis Satin Stowaway 4
2074 Antichloris caca Docker 4
2074a Antichloris eriphia Banana Stowaway 4
2075 Meganola strigula Small Black Arches 4
2076 Meganola albula Kent Black Arches 4
2077 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 1
2078 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 1
2079 Nola aerugula Scarce Black Arches 4
2079a Nola chlamitulalis 4
2080 Euxoa obelisca Square-spot Dart 4
2081 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 3
2081a Euxoa crypta Small White-line Dart 4
2081x Euxoa tritici/obelisca White-line Dart/Square-spot Dart
2082 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 3
2083 Euxoa cursoria Coast Dart 3
2083a Agrotis graslini Woods' Dart 4
2084 Agrotis cinerea Light Feathered Rustic 4
2085 Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart 2
2086 Agrotis spinifera Gregson's Dart 4
2087 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 1
2088 Agrotis clavis Heart and Club 4
2089 Agrotis exclamationis Heart and Dart 1
2090 Agrotis trux Crescent Dart 4
2091 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 1
2091a Agrotis herzogi Spalding's Dart 4
2092 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 1
2092a Agrotis catalaunensis Grouville Dart 4
2093 Agrotis ripae Sand Dart 3
2094 Agrotis bigramma Great Dart 4
2094a Agrotis deprivata 4
2095 Feltia subgothica Gothic Dart 4
2096 Feltia subterranea Tawny Shoulder 4
2097 Actinotia polyodon Purple Cloud 4
2097a Chloantha hyperici Pale-shouldered Cloud 4
2098 Axylia putris Flame 1
2099 Actebia praecox Portland Moth 3
2100 Actebia fennica Eversmann's Rustic 4
2101 Dichagyris flammatra Black Collar 4
2102 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 1
2102a Ochropleura leucogaster Radford's Flame Shoulder 4
2103 Eugnorisma depuncta Plain Clay 4
2104 Standfussiana lucernea Northern Rustic 4
2105 Rhyacia simulans Dotted Rustic 3
2106 Rhyacia lucipeta Southern Rustic 4
2107 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 1
2108 Noctua orbona Lunar Yellow Underwing 4
2109 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 1
2110 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 1
2110a Noctua janthina Langmaid's Yellow Underwing 4
2111 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 1
2112 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 1
2113 Spaelotis ravida Stout Dart 4
2114 Graphiphora augur Double Dart 2
2115 Coenophila subrosea Rosy Marsh Moth 4
2116 Protolampra sobrina Cousin German 4
2117 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 1
2118 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 1
2119 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 1
2120 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 1
2121 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 2
2122 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 2
2123 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 1
2124 Diarsia florida Fen Square-spot 4
2125 Xestia alpicola Northern Dart 4
2126 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 1
2127 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 4
2128 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 1
2129 Xestia ashworthii Ashworth's Rustic 4
2130 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 1
2131 Xestia stigmatica Square-spotted Clay 4
2132 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 3
2133 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 1
2134 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 1
2135 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 2
2136 Naenia typica Gothic 1
2137 Eurois occulta Great Brocade 3
2138 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 1
2139 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 1
2140 Cerastis leucographa White-marked 4
2141 Mesogona acetosellae Pale Stigma 4
2142 Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing 1
2143 Coranarta cordigera Small Dark Yellow Underwing 4
2144 Anarta melanopa Broad-bordered White Underwing 4
2145 Anarta trifolii Nutmeg 2
2146 Lacinipolia renigera Kidney-spotted Minor 4
2146a Lacinipolia laudabilis 4
2147 Hada plebeja Shears 2
2148 Polia bombycina Pale Shining Brown 4
2149 Polia hepatica Silvery Arches 4
2150 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 2
2151 Pachetra sagittigera Feathered Ear 4
2152 Sideridis turbida White Colon 3
2153 Sideridis reticulata Bordered Gothic 4
2154 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 1
2155 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 2
2156 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 4
2157 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 4
2158 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 1
2159 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 4
2159a Lacanobia splendens Splendid Brocade 4
2160 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 1
2161 Lacanobia blenna Stranger 4
2162 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 2
2163 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 1
2164 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 2
2165 Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus 4
2166 Sideridis rivularis Campion 2
2167 Hadena perplexa Tawny Shears 2
2168 Hadena irregularis Viper's Bugloss 4
2169 Conisania andalusica Barrett's Marbled Coronet 4
2170 Hadena compta Varied Coronet 4
2171 Hadena confusa Marbled Coronet 2
2172 Hadena albimacula White Spot 4
2173 Hadena bicruris Lychnis 2
2174 Hadena caesia Grey 4
2175 Eriopygodes imbecilla Silurian 4
2176 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 1
2177 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 3
2178 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 1
2179 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 1
2179a Xanthopastis timais 4
2180 Brithys crini Kew Arches 4
2181 Egira conspicillaris Silver Cloud 4
2182 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 1
2183 Orthosia miniosa Blossom Underwing 4
2184 Orthosia opima Northern Drab 4
2185 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 4
2186 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 1
2187 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 1
2188 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 1
2189 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 1
2190 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 1
2191 Mythimna turca Double Line 4
2192 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright Eye 1
2193 Mythimna ferrago Clay 1
2194 Mythimna albipuncta White-point 4
2195 Mythimna vitellina Delicate 4
2196 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 4
2197 Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot 4
2198 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 1
2199 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 1
2200 Mythimna favicolor Mathew's Wainscot 4
2201 Mythimna litoralis Shore Wainscot 3
2202 Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot 4
2203 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 4
2204 Leucania obsoleta Obscure Wainscot 4
2205 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 1
2206 Leucania putrescens Devonshire Wainscot 4
2207 Mythimna commoides 4
2208 Leucania loreyi Cosmopolitan 4
2209 Senta flammea Flame Wainscot 4
2210 Graphania dives Maori 4
2211 Cucullia absinthii Wormwood 4
2212 Cucullia argentea Green Silver-spangled Shark 4
2213 Cucullia artemisiae Scarce Wormwood 4
2214 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 2
2215 Cucullia lactucae Lettuce Shark 4
2216 Cucullia umbratica Shark 2
2217 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 4
2218 Cucullia gnaphalii Cudweed 4
2219 Cucullia lychnitis Striped Lychnis 4
221a Nemapogon falstriella 4
2220 Cucullia scrophulariae Water Betony 4
2221 Cucullia verbasci Mullein 4
2222 Shargacucullia prenanthis False Water Betony 4
2222a Shargacucullia caninae 4
2223 Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade 4
2224 Calophasia platyptera Antirrhinum Brocade 4
2225 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 2
2226 Leucochlaena oditis Beautiful Gothic 4
2227 Asteroscopus sphinx Sprawler 2
2228 Brachionycha nubeculosa Rannoch Sprawler 4
2229 Dasypolia templi Brindled Ochre 3
2230 Aporophyla australis Feathered Brindle 4
2231 Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart 3
2231a Aporophyla lueneburgensis Northern Deep-brown Dart 3
2232 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 2
2233 Xylena solidaginis Golden-rod Brindle 3
2234 Scotochrosta pulla Ash Shoulder-knot 4
2234a Copipanolis styracis 4
2235 Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion 4
2236 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 2
2237 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 4
2238 Lithophane furcifera Conformist 4
2238a Lithophane consocia Softly's Shoulder-knot 4
2239 Lithophane lamda Nonconformist 4
2240 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 1
2241 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 1
2242 Xylena exsoleta Sword-grass 4
2243 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 1
2244 Meganephria bimaculosa Double-spot Brocade 4
2245 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 1
2246 Valeria oleagina Green-brindled Dot 4
2246a Dryobota labecula Oak Rustic 4
2247 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 1
2248 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 1
2248a Dryobotodes roboris Southern Brindled Green 4
2248b Dichonioxa tenebrosa Sombre Brocade 4
2249 Mniotype satura Beautiful Arches 4
2250 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 2
2250a Mniotype solieri Bedrule Brocade 4
2251 Trigonophora flammea Flame Brocade 4
2252 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 4
2252a Crypsedra gemmea Cameo 4
2253 Polymixis xanthomista Black-banded 4
2254 Antitype chi Grey Chi 2
2255 Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus 4
2256 Eupsilia transversa Satellite 1
2257 Jodia croceago Orange Upperwing 4
2258 Conistra vaccinii Chestnut 2
2259 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 2
2260 Conistra rubiginea Dotted Chestnut 4
2261 Conistra erythrocephala Red-headed Chestnut 4
2262 Agrochola circellaris Brick 1
2263 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 1
2264 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 1
2264a Agrochola haematidea Southern Chestnut 4
2265 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 3
2266 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 1
2267 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 1
2268 Parastichtis suspecta Suspected 3
2269 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 1
2270 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 1
2271 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 2
2272 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 4
2273 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 1
2274 Cirrhia icteritia Sallow 1
2275 Cirrhia gilvago Dusky-lemon Sallow 3
2276 Cirrhia ocellaris Pale-lemon Sallow 4
2277 Moma alpium Scarce Merveille du Jour 4
2278 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 1
2279 Acronicta aceris Sycamore 4
2280 Acronicta leporina Miller 2
2281 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 4
2282 Acronicta cuspis Large Dagger 4
2283 Acronicta tridens Dark Dagger G
2284 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger G
2284x Acronicta tridens/psi Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger
2285 Acronicta strigosa Marsh Dagger 4
2286 Acronicta menyanthidis Light Knot Grass 3
2287 Acronicta auricoma Scarce Dagger 4
2288 Acronicta cinerea Sweet Gale Moth 4
2289 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 1
2290 Simyra albovenosa Reed Dagger 4
2291 Craniophora ligustri Coronet 4
2292 Cryphia algae Tree-lichen Beauty 4
2293 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 1
2294 Bryophila raptricula Marbled Grey 4
2295 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 4
2296 Tathorhynchus exsiccata Levant Blackneck 4
2297 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 4
2297x Amphipyra pyramidea agg. Copper Underwings
2298 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 1
2299 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 1
2300 Mormo maura Old Lady 1
2301 Dypterygia scabriuscula Bird's Wing 4
2302 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 2
2302a Polyphaenis sericata Guernsey Underwing 4
2303 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 2
2304 Trachea atriplicis Orache Moth 4
2305 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 1
2306 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 1
2307 Pseudenargia ulicis Berber 4
2308 Callopistria juventina Latin 4
2309 Callopistria latreillei
2310 Eucarta amethystina Cumberland Green 4
2310a Eucarta virgo Silvery Gem 4
2311 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 4
2312 Ipimorpha subtusa Olive 2
2313 Enargia paleacea Angle-striped Sallow 4
2314 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 2
2315 Dicycla oo Heart Moth 4
2316 Cosmia affinis Lesser-spotted Pinion 4
2317 Cosmia diffinis White-spotted Pinion 4
2318 Cosmia trapezina Dun-bar 1
2319 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 4
2320 Hyppa rectilinea Saxon 3
2321 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 1
2322 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 1
2323 Apamea sublustris Reddish Light Arches 4
2324 Apamea exulis Northern Arches/Exile 4
2325 Apamea oblonga Crescent Striped 4
2326 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 1
2327 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 2
2328 Apamea lateritia Scarce Brindle 4
2329 Apamea furva Confused 3
2330 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 2
2331 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 2
2332 Pabulatrix pabulatricula Union Rustic 4
2333 Apamea anceps Large Nutmeg 4
2334 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 1
2335 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 2
2336 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 2
2337 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor G
2337x Oligia strigilis agg. Marbled Minor agg.
2338 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor G
2339 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor G
2340 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 1
2341 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 2
2342 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 1
2343 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic G
2343a Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic G
2343b Mesapamea remmi Remm's Rustic G
2343x Mesapamea secalis agg. Common Rustic agg.
2344 Photedes captiuncula Least Minor 4
2345 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 1
2346 Chortodes morrisii Morris's Wainscot 4
2347 Chortodes extrema Concolorous 4
2348 Longalatedes elymi Lyme Grass 3
2349 Photedes fluxa Mere Wainscot 4
2350 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 2
2351 Protarchanara brevilinea Fenn's Wainscot 4
2352 Eremobia ochroleuca Dusky Sallow 4
2353 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 1
2354 Luperina nickerlii Sandhill Rustic 4
2355 Luperina dumerilii Dumeril's Rustic 4
2356 Fabula zollikoferi Scarce Arches 4
2357 Amphipoea lucens Large Ear G
2358 Amphipoea fucosa Saltern Ear G
2359 Amphipoea crinanensis Crinan Ear G
2360 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth G
2360x Amphipoea oculea agg. Ear Moth agg.
2361 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 1
2362 Hydraecia petasitis Butterbur 2
2363 Hydraecia osseola Marsh Mallow Moth 4
2364 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 1
2365 Gortyna borelii Fisher's Estuarine Moth 4
2366 Calamia tridens Burren Green 4
2367 Celaena haworthii Haworth's Minor 3
2368 Helotropha leucostigma Crescent 2
2369 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 2
2370 Lenisa geminipuncta Twin-spotted Wainscot 4
2371 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 4
2372 Archanara neurica White-mantled Wainscot 4
2373 Globia sparganii Webb's Wainscot 4
2374 Globia algae Rush Wainscot 4
2375 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 2
2376 Sedina buettneri Blair's Wainscot 4
2377 Arenostola phragmitidis Fen Wainscot 4
2378 Oria musculosa Brighton Wainscot 4
2379 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 4
2380 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 4
2381 Hoplodrina octogenaria Uncertain 3
2381x Hoplodrina alsines/blanda Uncertain/Rustic ag.
2382 Hoplodrina blanda Rustic 3
2383 Hoplodrina superstes Powdered Rustic 4
2384 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 4
2385 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 4
2386 Spodoptera littoralis Mediterranean Brocade 4
2386a Spodoptera litura Asian Cotton Leaf Worm 4
2386b Spodoptera eridania Southern Arm Worm 4
2386c Spodoptera cilium Dark Mottled Willow 4
2387 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 1
2387a Caradrina kadenii Clancy's Rustic 4
2388 Caradrina flavirena Lorimer's Rustic 4
2389 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 1
2390 Condica capensis African 4
2391 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 4
2392 Athetis pallustris Marsh Moth 4
2392a Galgula partita The Wedgeling 4
2392a Proxenus hospes Porter's Rustic 4
2393 Acosmetia caliginosa Reddish Buff 4
2394 Stilbia anomala Anomalous 3
2395 Synthymia fixa Goldwing 4
2396 Elaphria venustula Rosy Marbled 4
2396a Elaphria agrotina Agrotina Midget 4
2397 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 4
2398 Periphanes delphinii Pease Blossom 4
2399 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 2
2400 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 4
2401 Heliothis viriplaca Marbled Clover 4
2402 Heliothis maritima Shoulder-striped Clover 4
2403 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 4
2404 Heliothis nubigera Eastern Bordered Straw 4
2405 Protoschinia scutosa Spotted Clover Moth 4
2406 Schinia rivulosa Scarce Meal-moth 4
2407 Eublemma ostrina Purple Marbled 4
2408 Eublemma parva Small Marbled 4
2409 Eublemma minutata Scarce Marbled 4
2409a Eublemma purpurina Beautiful Marbled 4
2410 Protodeltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 4
2411 Protodeltote deceptoria Pretty Marbled 4
2412 Protodeltote uncula Silver Hook 4
2413 Protodeltote bankiana Silver Barred 4
2413a Pseudeustrotia candidula Shining Marbled 4
2414 Acontia trabealis Spotted Sulphur 4
2415 Acontia lucida Pale Shoulder 4
2416 Acontia aprica Nun 4
2417 Acontia nitidula Brixton Beauty 4
2418 Earias clorana Cream-bordered Green Pea 4
2419 Earias biplaga Spiny Bollworm 4
2420 Earias insulana Egyptian Bollworm 4
2420a Earias vittella 4
2421 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 4
2422 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 1
2423 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 2
2423a Nycteola asiatica Eastern Nycteoline 4
2424 Nycteola degenerana Sallow Nycteoline 4
2424a Pardasena virgulana Grey Square 4
2425 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 3
2426 Charadra deridens Marbled Tuffet 4
2427 Raphia frater Brother 4
2428 Chrysodeixis chalcites Golden Twin-spot 4
2429 Chrysodeixis acuta Tunbridge Wells Gem 4
2430 Ctenoplusia limbirena Scar Bank Gem 4
2431 Ctenoplusia accentifera 4
2432 Trichoplusia ni Ni Moth 4
2432a Vittaplusia vittata Streaked Plusia 4
2433 Thysanoplusia orichalcea Slender Burnished Brass 4
2434 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 1
2435 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 4
2435a Pseudoplusia includens Soybean Looper 4
2436 Macdunnoughia confusa Dewick's Plusia 4
2437 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 2
2438 Euchalcia variabilis Purple-shaded Gem 4
2439 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 2
2440 Plusia putnami Lempke's Gold Spot 3
2441 Autographa gamma Silver Y 1
2442 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 1
2443 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 1
2444 Autographa bractea Gold Spangle 1
2445 Megalographa biloba Stephen's Gem 4
2446 Megalographa bimaculata Double-spotted Spangle 4
2447 Syngrapha interrogationis Scarce Silver Y 2
2448 Cornutiplusia circumflexa Essex Y 4
2449 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 2
2450 Abrostola tripartita Spectacle 1
2451 Catocala fraxini Clifden Nonpareil 4
2451a Catocala conjuncta Minsmere Crimson Underwing 4
2452 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 2
2453 Catocala electa Rosy Underwing 4
2453a Catocala elocata French Red Underwing 4
2454 Catocala promissa Light Crimson Underwing 4
2455 Catocala sponsa Dark Crimson Underwing 4
2455a Catocala nymphagoga Oak Yellow Underwing 4
2455b Pandesma robusta 4
2456 Minucia lunaris Lunar Double-stripe 4
2457 Clytie illunaris Trent Double-stripe 4
2458 Caenurgina crassiuscula Double-barred 4
2459 Mocis trifasciata Triple-barred 4
2460 Dysgonia algira Passenger 4
2461 Grammodes stolida Geometrician 4
2462 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 2
2463 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 3
2464 Catephia alchymista Alchymist 4
2464a Aedia leucomelas The Sorcerer 4
2465 Tyta luctuosa Four-spotted 4
2465a Diphthera festiva 4
2466 Lygephila pastinum Blackneck 4
2467 Lygephila craccae Scarce Blackneck 4
2468 Synedoida grandirena Great Kidney 4
2469 Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald 1
2470 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 4
2471 Anomis sabulifera Angled Gem 4
2472 Colobochyla salicalis Lesser Belle 4
2473 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 4
2474 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 1
2475 Parascotia fuliginaria Waved Black 4
2475a Orodesma apicina 4
2476 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 4
2477 Hypena proboscidalis Snout 1
2478 Hypena obsitalis Bloxworth Snout 4
2479 Hypena obesalis Paignton Snout 4
2480 Hypena rostralis Buttoned Snout 4
2481 Plathypena scabra Black Snout 4
2482 Schrankia taenialis White-line Snout 4
2483 Schrankia intermedialis Autumnal Snout 4
2484 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 3
2485 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 4
2486 Idia aemula Waved Tabby 4
2487 Idia lubricalis Twin-striped Tabby 4
2488 Pechipogo strigilata Common Fan-foot 4
2488a Pechipogo plumigeralis Plumed Fan-foot 4
2489 Herminia tarsipennalis Fan-foot 1
2490 Zanclognatha lunalis Jubilee Fan-foot 4
2491 Herminia tarsicrinalis Shaded Fan-foot 4
2491a Zanclognatha zelleralis Dusky Fan-foot 4
2492 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 1
2493 Macrochilo cribrumalis Dotted Fan-foot 4
2494 Paracolax tristalis Clay Fan-foot 4
2495 Trisateles emortualis Olive Crescent 4
2496 Eudryas staejohannis 4
0448a Prays ruficeps 4
1580 Celastrina argiolus Holly Blue 1
1526 Thymelicus sylvestris Small Skipper 2
1531 Ochlodes faunus Large Skipper 2
1532 Erynnis tages Dingy Skipper 1
1534 Pyrgus malvae Grizzled Skipper 4
1545 Colias croceus Clouded Yellow 1
1546 Gonepteryx rhamni Brimstone 4
1549 Pieris brassicae Large White 1
1550 Pieris rapae Small White 1
1551 Pieris napi Green-veined White 1
1553 Anthocharis cardamines Orange-tip 1
1555 Callophrys rubi Green Hairstreak 2
1557 Favonius quercus Purple Hairstreak 2
1558 Satyrium w-album White-letter Hairstreak 3
1561 Lycaena phlaeas Small Copper 2
1567 Lampides boeticus Long-tailed Blue 4
1569 Cupido minimus Small Blue 4
1573 Aricia artaxerxes salmacis Castle Eden Argus 3
1573 Aricia artaxerxes Northern Brown Argus 3
1574 Polyommatus icarus Common Blue 1
1590 Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral 1
1591 Vanessa cardui Painted Lady 1
1593 Aglais urticae Small Tortoiseshell 1
1594 Nymphalis polychloros Large Tortoiseshell 4
1596 Nymphalis antiopa Camberwell Beauty 4
1597 Aglais io Peacock 1
1598 Polygonia c-album Comma 1
1600 Boloria selene Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary 2
1601 Boloria euphrosyne Pearl-bordered Fritillary 4
1607 Argynnis aglaja Dark Green Fritillary 2
1608 Argynnis paphia Silver-washed Fritillary 4
1614 Pararge aegeria Speckled Wood 1
1615 Lasiommata megera Wall 1
1618 Erebia aethiops Scotch Argus 4
1621 Hipparchia semele Grayling 3
1625 Pyronia tithonus Gatekeeper 4
1626 Maniola jurtina Meadow Brown 1
1627 Coenonympha pamphilus Small Heath 1
1628 Coenonympha tullia Large Heath 2
1629 Aphantopus hyperantus Ringlet 1
1543 Colias hyale Pale Clouded Yellow 4
1610 Euphydryas aurinia Marsh Fritillary 4
1620 Melanargia galathea Marbled White 4
0425z Yponomeuta malinellus/cagnagella 4
1831 Eupithecia absinthiata f. goossensiata Ling Pug 2
0092x Stigmella anomalella/centifoliella/spinosissimae 4