546 moth species (adults) have been recorded in Sep

2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 31379
0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 19162
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 11035
2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 7361
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma 6788
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 6170
2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 5443
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 5199
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 5166
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 4523
2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura 3764
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 3277
1798 Small Autumnal Moth Epirrita filigrammaria 3277
2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 2882
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis 2756
1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 2464
2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 1955
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 1769
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 1424
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 1245
1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 1210
2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa 1181
2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 1176
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 1152
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana 1131
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 1106
2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 1094
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata 1084
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 1061
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 937
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 932
2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 829
0873 Blastobasis adustella 741
2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg. 732
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 731
1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg. 717
2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 660
1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 607
1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata 581
0385 Common Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana 549
2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 494
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 477
2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 458
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 448
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 412
2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 402
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella 398
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis 347
1342 Eudonia angustea 329
0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 324
1388 Udea lutealis 310
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii 289
1041 Acleris sparsana 287
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 285
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella 284
1524 Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 268
2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 264
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi 256
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta 249
0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 248
1040 Acleris caledoniana 238
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata 235
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 229
2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii 226
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana 224
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 223
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 220
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella 219
2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola 210
0697 Agonopterix arenella 195
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 190
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 190
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 187
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae 171
2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris 169
1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 168
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata 168
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 167
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia 165
1076 Celypha lacunana 164
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 161
2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera 159
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata 152
0462 Ypsolopha sequella 152
0656 Tachystola acroxantha 149
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 148
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 144
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana 141
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 140
1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 140
2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 139
0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 138
1305 Agriphila tristella 137
1036 Acleris forsskaleana 128
0789 Bryotropha domestica 127
2231a Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis 123
2297x Copper Underwings Amphipyra pyramidea agg. 122
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 121
2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 117
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 112
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 111
0609 Elachista maculicerusella 109
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 105
1038 Acleris laterana 103
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata 101
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina 100
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 97
1395 Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 96
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella 95
1134 Epinotia ramella 94
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 93
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici 85
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja 84
1138 Epinotia nisella 83
0411 Argyresthia goedartella 82
1062 Acleris emargana 81
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 78
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata 78
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata 75
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua 75
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella 71
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa 68
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 67
2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea 65
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 65
1506 Saxifrage Plume Stenoptilia millieridactyla 64
1016 Cnephasia longana 63
0819 Scrobipalpa costella 62
1304 Agriphila straminella 60
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans 59
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 56
2271 Orange Sallow Tiliacea citrago 55
2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis 55
0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 55
0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 53
1126 Ancylis badiana 53
2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens 52
2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa 50
0688 Agonopterix heracliana 50
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella 50
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 50
2098 Flame Axylia putris 48
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima 48
1439 Acrobasis advenella 47
1501 Triangle Plume Platyptilia gonodactyla 46
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella 44
1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli 44
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae 43
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis 43
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 43
1497 Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthadactyla 43
1109 Lobesia littoralis 41
1378 Elder Pearl Anania coronata 41
1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 40
0706 Agonopterix nervosa 40
1136 Epinotia immundana 38
0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 36
2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 35
1338 Eudonia lacustrata 35
2359 Crinan Ear Amphipoea crinanensis 35
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 35
2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa 34
1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana 34
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 34
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 34
2284x Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens/psi 34
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata 34
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 33
0293 Gracillaria syringella 33
1260 Cydia splendana 33
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 32
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata 31
1288 Many-plumed Moth Alucita hexadactyla 31
0994 Clepsis consimilana 31
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 30
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 30
1478a Vitula edmandsii 30
2362 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis 29
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 28
1334 Scoparia ambigualis 28
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura 28
2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis 28
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala 27
1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 27
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 26
1864 Streak Chesias legatella 26
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana 26
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 26
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 25
2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala 24
1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata 23
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 23
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 23
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis 23
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi 22
1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata 22
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 21
0689 Agonopterix ciliella 21
2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 21
1151 Epinotia trigonella 20
0892 Mompha subbistrigella 20
2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 20
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata 20
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans 18
1344 Eudonia mercurella 18
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 18
1043 Acleris aspersana 18
0461 Ypsolopha ustella 18
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris 18
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 17
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria 17
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 17
0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 17
1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos 16
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 16
2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi 16
0779 Bryotropha affinis 16
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis 16
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata 16
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 15
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella 15
0463 Ypsolopha vittella 15
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea 15
1340 Eudonia truncicolella 14
2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago 14
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae 14
1358 Evergestis pallidata 14
0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 14
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 14
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 14
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea 14
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata 14
2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 13
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 13
0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella 13
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 13
2233 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis 13
1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 13
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 13
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 12
0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella 12
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 12
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta 12
1454 Dioryctria abietella 12
0858 Hypatima rhomboidella 12
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur 11
1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata 11
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 11
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 11
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa 11
0282 Caloptilia elongella 11
0283 Caloptilia betulicola 11
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea 11
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola 11
2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma 11
0465 Plutella porrectella 11
0448a Prays ruficeps 11
0245 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella 10
0425z Yponomeuta malinellus/cagnagella 10
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata 10
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 10
1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 10
1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 10
0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 9
0366a Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 9
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 9
0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella 9
1093 Apotomis betuletana 9
2320 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea 8
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 8
1108 Lobesia abscisana 8
2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina 8
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica 8
1111 Bactra lancealana 7
1302 Crambus perlella 7
0658 Carcina quercana 7
1316 Catoptria falsella 7
0435 Zelleria hepariella 7
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 7
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 7
1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana 7
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella 7
2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 7
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata 7
1219 Lathronympha strigana 7
1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria 7
0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 7
2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria 7
0246 Tinea semifulvella 7
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 7
2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox 6
2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 6
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra 6
0607 Elachista canapennella 6
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella 6
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 6
1255 Cydia ulicetana 6
0422 Argyresthia albistria 6
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 6
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata 6
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 6
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella 6
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 6
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 6
0792 Mirificarma mulinella 6
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata 6
0423 Argyresthia semitestacella 6
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 5
1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata 5
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 5
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis 5
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens 5
1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus 5
0937 Agapeta hamana 5
1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi 5
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 5
2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami 5
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana 5
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 5
2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis 5
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana 5
0787 Bryotropha terrella 5
0954 Eupoecilia angustana 5
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella 5
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina 4
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta 4
0021 Ectoedemia sericopeza 4
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 4
0870x Oegoconia sp. 4
0452 Ypsolopha nemorella 4
2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa 4
1155 Epinotia brunnichana 4
0228 Monopis weaverella 4
0710 Agonopterix conterminella 4
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 4
1053 Acleris hastiana 4
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 4
0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella 4
1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi 4
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 4
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta 4
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 4
2381x Uncertain/Rustic ag. Hoplodrina alsines/blanda 4
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 4
0883 Mompha raschkiella 4
0938 Agapeta zoegana 4
2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 4
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea 3
1546 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni 3
0419 Argyresthia semifusca 3
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 3
2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii 3
1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria 3
1055 Acleris hyemana 3
1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella 3
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 3
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 3
0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella 3
1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata 3
1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata 3
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella 3
0834 Caryocolum tricolorella 3
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 3
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 3
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae 3
0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 3
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 3
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens 3
2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma 3
2136 Gothic Naenia typica 3
1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana 3
0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 3
1614 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria 3
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella 3
1153 Epinotia sordidana 3
0888 Mompha propinquella 3
0493 Coleophora serratella 3
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 3
1156 Epinotia solandriana 3
1148 Epinotia mercuriana 3
2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini 3
1236 Pammene fasciana 2
0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella 2
2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi 2
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 2
0273 Bucculatrix thoracella 2
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 2
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 2
0767 Carpatolechia decorella 2
0425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus 2
1165 Zeiraphera isertana 2
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta 2
1314 Catoptria margaritella 2
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 2
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata 2
1415 Double-striped Hypsopygia glaucinalis 2
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 2
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi 2
1061 Acleris literana 2
1341 Eudonia lineola 2
1451 Matilella fusca 2
1508 Twin-spot Plume Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla 2
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 2
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua 2
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago 2
1549 Large White Pieris brassicae 2
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana 2
1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio 2
0597 Elachista atricomella 2
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria 2
0701 Agonopterix ocellana 2
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella 2
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria 2
0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella 2
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata 2
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja 2
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata 2
0410 Argyresthia brockeella 2
0468 Rhigognostis incarnatella 2
0709 Agonopterix liturosa 2
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea 2
0702 Agonopterix assimilella 2
0705 Agonopterix umbellana 2
0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta 2
1390 Udea prunalis 2
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta 2
1184 Epiblema scutulana 2
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana 2
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 2
1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria 2
2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta 2
1045 Acleris notana 2
1057 Acleris rufana 2
1408 Palpita vitrealis 2
1498 Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 2
1392 Udea olivalis 2
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 2
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria 2
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 2
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella 2
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 2
0389 Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana 1
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 1
1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla 1
1465 Nephopterix angustella 1
1063 Celypha striana 1
0212 Haplotinea insectella 1
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella 1
1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta 1
1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis 1
0713 Agonopterix angelicella 1
1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata 1
1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata 1
2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona 1
1866 Manchester Treble-bar Carsia sororiata 1
0518 Coleophora mayrella 1
0687 Exaeretia allisella 1
0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella 1
2324 Northern Arches/Exile Apamea exulis 1
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia 1
1483 Phycitodes binaevella 1
1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica 1
2252 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 1
2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea 1
1157 Crocidosema plebejana 1
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella 1
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 1
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae 1
2377 Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis 1
1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria 1
0287 Caloptilia robustella 1
0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella 1
0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 1
0674 Depressaria badiella 1
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella 1
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana 1
0966 Cochylis atricapitana 1
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 1
0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 1
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 1
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 1
0401 Argyresthia laevigatella 1
0755 Stenolechia gemmella 1
0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 1
1047 Acleris schalleriana 1
0247 Tinea trinotella 1
1103 Endothenia ericetana 1
1309 Agriphila geniculea 1
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana 1
1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana 1
0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli 1
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 1
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata 1
0086 Stigmella roborella 1
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata 1
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 1
1110 Bactra furfurana 1
1409a Box Tree Moth Cydalima perspectalis 1
0111 Stigmella microtheriella 1
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella 1
0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella 1
1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis 1
1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri 1
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata 1
1402 Diasemia reticularis 1
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis 1
1339 Eudonia murana 1
2208 Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi 1
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria 1
1357 Evergestis extimalis 1
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 1
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 1
2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera 1
0608 Elachista rufocinerea 1
0562 Coleophora asteris 1
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa 1
0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella 1
0097 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella 1
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 1
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 1
2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta 1
1484 Phycitodes saxicola 1
0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis 1
1332 Scoparia subfusca 1
2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx 1
0855 Acompsia cinerella 1
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana 1
0678 Depressaria sordidatella 1
1154 Epinotia caprana 1
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata 1
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella 1
0670 Depressaria daucella 1
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 1
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 1
1770 Chestnut-coloured Carpet Thera cognata 1
1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta 1
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 1
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 1
2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca 1
2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa 0
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella 0
0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella 0
0092 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella 0
0832 Caryocolum blandella 0