946 moth species (adults) have been recorded in Jul

2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 68091
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 46203
2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis 24671
2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 15251
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella 14868
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 12665
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma 12293
1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 12125
1304 Agriphila straminella 12075
0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 11776
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 11670
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 11639
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata 10672
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima 10581
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis 9637
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea 8804
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 8271
2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 7687
0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 7640
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 7562
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 7139
2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 7088
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola 6707
0873 Blastobasis adustella 6361
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 5922
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 5913
2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 5786
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 5698
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja 5609
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 5383
1338 Eudonia lacustrata 5305
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata 5027
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 4936
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 4900
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 4856
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis 4736
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 4645
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 4443
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria 4267
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 4074
2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 4065
1334 Scoparia ambigualis 3955
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 3734
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago 3517
0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 3508
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 3507
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 3480
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea 3474
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 3226
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 3180
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 2884
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 2846
1305 Agriphila tristella 2840
0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae 2838
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria 2698
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 2693
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 2632
0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa 2616
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja 2600
0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 2581
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 2547
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 2472
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 2383
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 2377
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 2303
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 2285
1076 Celypha lacunana 2238
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa 2236
1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana 2210
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 2159
1378 Elder Pearl Anania coronata 2140
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella 2128
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 2059
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 2028
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 2001
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica 1910
1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 1904
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata 1845
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 1832
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 1737
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina 1730
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 1692
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 1687
1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata 1615
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides 1575
0787 Bryotropha terrella 1573
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia 1530
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 1518
1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata 1502
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 1466
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria 1453
2284x Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens/psi 1417
1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata 1399
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 1396
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 1389
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 1377
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 1375
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella 1358
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 1329
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 1316
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 1293
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata 1290
0994 Clepsis consimilana 1277
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata 1273
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 1272
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 1263
2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi 1238
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 1234
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 1224
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 1222
0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae 1161
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 1159
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 1108
1390 Udea prunalis 1106
2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 1095
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 977
2136 Gothic Naenia typica 973
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae 972
1316 Catoptria falsella 971
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 946
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea 942
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 928
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 902
0779 Bryotropha affinis 899
1392 Udea olivalis 862
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 854
1201 Eucosma cana 853
1388 Udea lutealis 850
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata 849
1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 848
0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 844
2098 Flame Axylia putris 842
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur 814
0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 813
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana 796
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata 776
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici 771
0656 Tachystola acroxantha 764
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata 748
1333 Scoparia pyralella 715
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 692
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 675
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 673
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata 667
2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae 654
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 649
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata 639
1344 Eudonia mercurella 636
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 633
2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa 614
0937 Agapeta hamana 610
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 606
0658 Carcina quercana 586
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 575
2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami 556
1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria 536
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra 534
2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens 530
1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 529
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria 525
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 523
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata 504
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 496
1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 484
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 475
1036 Acleris forsskaleana 467
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 462
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 458
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 455
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata 448
1439 Acrobasis advenella 438
1111 Bactra lancealana 427
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria 424
0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 422
1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 418
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina 416
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella 409
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 407
0789 Bryotropha domestica 401
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella 384
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 382
1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 373
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa 369
1524 Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 369
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella 368
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata 368
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 367
1174 Notocelia cynosbatella 361
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis 347
0425z Yponomeuta malinellus/cagnagella 342
0385 Common Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana 336
2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina 329
1866 Manchester Treble-bar Carsia sororiata 326
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 324
0610 Elachista argentella 323
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 321
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 319
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata 317
2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala 315
1108 Lobesia abscisana 314
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris 313
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella 311
1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 310
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 308
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 298
0797 Neofaculta ericetella 296
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 292
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 287
2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma 282
2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta 281
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 280
2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera 275
0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella 270
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 269
1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana 267
1314 Catoptria margaritella 267
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata 265
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 264
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens 261
1302 Crambus perlella 257
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala 251
0411 Argyresthia goedartella 250
0415 Argyresthia retinella 246
2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis 246
0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 246
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae 242
0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 234
1301 Crambus lathoniellus 228
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 225
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 223
0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 222
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor 221
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata 215
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 210
0946 Aethes rubigana 209
0877 Stathmopoda pedella 200
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata 199
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana 197
0892 Mompha subbistrigella 195
2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 193
1506 Saxifrage Plume Stenoptilia millieridactyla 189
2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica 188
2381x Uncertain/Rustic ag. Hoplodrina alsines/blanda 186
2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis 185
0905 Blastodacna hellerella 183
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata 178
0410 Argyresthia brockeella 178
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans 170
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 163
1236 Pammene fasciana 163
2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis 160
0886 Mompha ochraceella 157
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata 156
2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis 156
0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella 155
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 152
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata 151
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis 148
1497 Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthadactyla 148
1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata 146
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 140
2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 139
1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta 135
1504 Yarrow Plume Gillmeria pallidactyla 134
1197 Eucosma campoliliana 132
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana 129
1260 Cydia splendana 128
2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis 125
1509 Brown Plume Stenoptilia pterodactyla 125
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata 120
1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 118
1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis 116
2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa 115
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 114
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 114
0123 Tischeria ekebladella 114
1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 109
0888 Mompha propinquella 108
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria 107
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata 106
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis 105
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 104
1637 Northern Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 104
1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata 102
1234 Pammene regiana 101
1332 Scoparia subfusca 100
1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 100
1176 Notocelia trimaculana 96
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens 94
1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana 93
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata 93
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 92
1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus 91
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis 90
0462 Ypsolopha sequella 89
1341 Eudonia lineola 89
1290 Chilo phragmitella 89
2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma 89
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 87
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella 87
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella 87
1178 Notocelia roborana 86
1035 Acleris bergmanniana 86
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 85
1336 Eudonia pallida 85
1016 Cnephasia longana 84
1483 Phycitodes binaevella 82
2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 82
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 81
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa 80
0246 Tinea semifulvella 79
1093 Apotomis betuletana 78
2348 Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi 78
1454 Dioryctria abietella 75
2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 75
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 75
1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata 74
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula 74
1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria 73
1142 Epinotia tedella 72
1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 72
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 72
1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana 71
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina 71
1133 Epinotia bilunana 70
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana 69
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria 69
1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata 69
0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 67
1294 Crambus pascuella 67
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 67
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea 66
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritima 66
0597 Elachista atricomella 66
0883 Mompha raschkiella 65
0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 65
1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla 64
1478a Vitula edmandsii 64
0726 Metzneria metzneriella 63
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis 63
0293 Gracillaria syringella 63
1183 Epiblema foenella 62
0945 Aethes cnicana 62
2320 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea 61
1030 Eana incanana 60
0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 60
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana 59
1092 Apotomis turbidana 59
2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 56
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 55
1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana 55
0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 54
0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella 54
0885 Mompha conturbatella 54
0724 Metzneria lappella 53
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella 53
2088 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis 51
1591 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui 51
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 50
0518 Coleophora mayrella 50
1029 Eana osseana 50
0713 Agonopterix angelicella 49
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi 49
0870x Oegoconia sp. 47
0425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus 47
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta 46
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata 46
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 46
1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 46
1168 Gypsonoma sociana 46
1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata 45
1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata 45
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata 44
1063 Celypha striana 44
0544 Coleophora albicosta 43
1126 Ancylis badiana 43
1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana 42
2147 Shears Hada plebeja 42
1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria 42
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta 41
1508 Twin-spot Plume Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla 41
1272 Pammene aurana 41
2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta 40
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata 40
1358 Evergestis pallidata 40
1283 Dichrorampha montanana 40
1300 Crambus pratella 39
1432 Anerastia lotella 39
0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 38
0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta 38
2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg. 37
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 37
1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata 37
0654 Pleurota bicostella 37
2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 36
2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria 36
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata 36
2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion 36
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 35
1193 Eucosma tripoliana 35
0438 Swammerdamia pyrella 34
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii 33
0422 Argyresthia albistria 32
0938 Agapeta zoegana 32
0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 32
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis 32
0966 Cochylis atricapitana 32
0954 Eupoecilia angustana 32
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 31
0855 Acompsia cinerella 31
1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata 31
1109 Lobesia littoralis 31
0611 Elachista triatomea 30
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana 30
2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri 30
1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata 30
0468 Rhigognostis incarnatella 30
1303 Agriphila selasella 29
0286 Caloptilia alchimiella 29
1503 Tansy Plume Gillmeria ochrodactyla 28
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana 28
2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea 28
2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox 27
1259 Cydia fagiglandana 27
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria 27
2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii 27
1245 Grapholita janthinana 27
1451 Matilella fusca 27
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina 27
1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 26
1255 Cydia ulicetana 26
0565 Coleophora saxicolella 26
0119 Opostega salaciella 26
1187 Epiblema costipunctana 26
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella 26
1008 Philedone gerningana 26
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 26
0020 Ectoedemia decentella 25
0005 Micropterix calthella 25
0765 Teleiodes vulgella 25
0247 Tinea trinotella 24
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella 24
1342 Eudonia angustea 24
1436 Acrobasis repandana 24
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata 24
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella 24
1073 Phiaris schulziana 24
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana 23
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 23
1362 Crimson and Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 23
0990 Aphelia unitana 23
0736 Monochroa lucidella 23
0820 Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella 23
1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria 23
1908 Dark Bordered Beauty Epione vespertaria 23
1288 Many-plumed Moth Alucita hexadactyla 23
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 22
1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria 22
0950 Aethes francillana 22
1219 Lathronympha strigana 22
0623 Elachista bisulcella 22
1138 Epinotia nisella 22
1340 Eudonia truncicolella 22
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella 21
1202 Eucosma obumbratana 21
2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae 21
0788 Bryotropha politella 21
0609 Elachista maculicerusella 21
1501 Triangle Plume Platyptilia gonodactyla 21
2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula 21
0780 Bryotropha similis 21
0427 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 20
0819 Scrobipalpa costella 20
1087 Orthotaenia undulana 20
0414 Argyresthia curvella 20
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 20
1520 Small Golden-rod Plume Hellinsia osteodactylus 20
0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella 20
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia 20
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans 20
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 19
0547 Coleophora discordella 19
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata 19
0792 Mirificarma mulinella 19
1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata 19
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae 19
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura 19
0829 Caryocolum marmorea 19
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata 19
1484 Phycitodes saxicola 18
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii 18
2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata 18
0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella 17
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 17
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia 17
2329 Confused Apamea furva 17
0437 Swammerdamia caesiella 17
0467 Rhigognostis annulatella 16
0830 Caryocolum fraternella 16
1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 16
0413 Argyresthia sorbiella 16
1205a Spilonota laricana 16
0607 Elachista canapennella 16
0530 Coleophora lixella 16
0148 Nemophora degeerella 16
0688 Agonopterix heracliana 16
0706 Agonopterix nervosa 16
0760 Exoteleia dodecella 16
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 15
1013 Olindia schumacherana 15
2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis 15
0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta 15
1150 Epinotia abbreviana 15
1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata 15
0636 Denisia similella 15
1075 Phiaris micana 14
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana 14
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana 14
0417 Argyresthia spinosella 14
0728 Monochroa cytisella 14
2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa 14
1074 Phiaris palustrana 13
2152 White Colon Sideridis turbida 13
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 13
0228 Monopis weaverella 13
0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis 13
0584 Coleophora alticolella 13
1395 Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 13
0790 Chionodes fumatella 13
2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli 13
2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum 13
0845 Syncopacma sangiella 13
1339 Eudonia murana 13
0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 13
2485 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis 13
1165 Zeiraphera isertana 12
0493 Coleophora serratella 12
1186 Epiblema sticticana 12
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis 12
1306 Agriphila inquinatella 12
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae 12
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta 12
0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella 12
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana 12
0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 11
0601 Elachista albifrontella 11
1177 Notocelia rosaecolana 11
1184 Epiblema scutulana 11
0778 Bryotropha umbrosella 11
0988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana 11
0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella 11
0986 Syndemis musculana 11
0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 11
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 11
2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala 11
0448a Prays ruficeps 11
1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana 11
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella 11
1134 Epinotia ramella 11
0283 Caloptilia betulicola 11
2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma 11
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga 11
1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 10
0465 Plutella porrectella 10
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata 10
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio 10
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa 10
0843 Aproaerema anthyllidella 10
0409b Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 10
1510 Thyme Plume Merrifieldia leucodactyla 10
0409a Argyresthia trifasciata 10
2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa 10
0566 Coleophora sternipennella 10
0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella 10
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana 9
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella 9
1015 Eulia ministrana 9
1041 Acleris sparsana 9
1156 Epinotia solandriana 9
0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 9
1086 Hedya salicella 9
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata 9
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 9
1386 Dingy Pearl Anania fuscalis 8
0461 Ypsolopha ustella 8
2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea 8
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella 8
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana 8
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana 8
0782 Bryotropha senectella 8
0435 Zelleria hepariella 8
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana 8
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella 8
2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 8
1110 Bactra furfurana 8
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella 8
1031 Eana penziana 8
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella 8
0689 Agonopterix ciliella 8
1043 Acleris aspersana 8
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula 8
0401 Argyresthia laevigatella 8
0452 Ypsolopha nemorella 8
0676 Depressaria pulcherrimella 8
1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 7
2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella 7
0568 Coleophora versurella 7
0762 Athrips mouffetella 7
1136 Epinotia immundana 7
1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 7
1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi 7
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi 7
0463 Ypsolopha vittella 7
0442 Cedestis gysseleniella 7
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 7
1241 Grapholita compositella 7
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella 7
0600 Elachista luticomella 7
0128 Phylloporia bistrigella 7
1801 Barred Carpet Martania taeniata 7
1438 Acrobasis suavella 7
0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 6
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana 6
0812 Scrobipalpa instabilella 6
1485 Phycitodes maritima 6
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea 6
1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 6
1233 Pammene aurita 6
1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana 6
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia 6
1155 Epinotia brunnichana 6
1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 6
2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma 6
0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella 6
1184a Epiblema cirsiana 6
1252 Grapholita lunulana 6
1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana 6
0419 Argyresthia semifusca 6
1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata 6
2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa 6
0697 Agonopterix arenella 6
1470 Euzophera pinguis 6
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 6
0004 Micropterix aruncella 6
1518 Mugwort Plume Hellinsia lienigianus 6
0443 Cedestis subfasciella 5
0709 Agonopterix liturosa 5
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 5
0767 Carpatolechia decorella 5
1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata 5
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella 5
1040 Acleris caledoniana 5
0297 Euspilapteryx auroguttella 5
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina 5
1573 Northern Brown Argus Aricia artaxerxes 5
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua 5
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella 5
2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren 5
1361 Purple and Gold Pyrausta aurata 5
0959 Cochylidia rupicola 5
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae 5
0735 Monochroa tenebrella 5
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis 5
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata 5
1006 Epagoge grotiana 5
1409a Box Tree Moth Cydalima perspectalis 5
2324 Northern Arches/Exile Apamea exulis 5
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica 5
2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana 5
1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata 5
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta 5
1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata 4
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana 4
1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus 4
1179 Notocelia incarnatana 4
1380 Anania perlucidalis 4
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 4
1079 Piniphila bifasciana 4
1007 Capua vulgana 4
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis 4
2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi 4
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana 4
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 4
1148 Epinotia mercuriana 4
0882 Mompha locupletella 4
1335 Scoparia ancipitella 4
1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella 4
1111x Bactra lancealana/lacteana 4
0834 Caryocolum tricolorella 4
1705 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa 4
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 4
1517 Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla 4
1415 Double-striped Hypsopygia glaucinalis 4
2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii 4
0964 Cochylis dubitana 4
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana 4
0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella 4
0678 Depressaria sordidatella 4
0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 4
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia 4
0245 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella 4
1324 Pediasia aridella 4
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana 3
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria 3
0282 Caloptilia elongella 3
1498 Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 3
0303 Parornix anglicella 3
1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata 3
0563 Coleophora argentula 3
0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus 3
0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella 3
0522 Coleophora lineolea 3
0034 Ectoedemia occultella 3
1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata 3
0626 Elachista serricornis 3
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 3
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi 3
0893 Mompha epilobiella 3
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata 3
1365 Pyrausta despicata 3
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 3
1096 Apotomis sauciana 3
0492 Coleophora flavipennella 3
1132 Epinotia subocellana 3
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida 3
1507 Dowdy Plume Stenoptilia zophodactylus 3
1111a Bactra lacteana 3
2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 3
0642 Crassa unitella 3
2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria 3
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa 3
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 3
1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata 3
0286x Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella 3
1182 Epiblema turbidana 3
1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata 3
1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata 3
1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana 2
2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens 2
0470 Orthotelia sparganella 2
1061 Acleris literana 2
0553 Coleophora striatipennella 2
0674 Depressaria badiella 2
0702 Agonopterix assimilella 2
0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferana 2
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae 2
0582 Coleophora glaucicolella 2
0853 Anacampsis populella 2
0800 Gelechia rhombella 2
1037 Acleris holmiana 2
1437 Acrobasis consociella 2
1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata 2
0687 Exaeretia allisella 2
0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella 2
1368 Diamond Pearl Loxostege sticticalis 2
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 2
0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli 2
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni 2
0301 Parornix betulae 2
1045 Acleris notana 2
1095 Apotomis sororculana 2
0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella 2
0622 Elachista adscitella 2
0598 Elachista kilmunella 2
0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella 2
0960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana 2
0770 Carpatolechia proximella 2
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 2
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 2
1309 Agriphila geniculea 2
0858 Hypatima rhomboidella 2
1117 Ancylis unguicella 2
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana 2
0649 Esperia sulphurella 2
0729 Isophrictis striatella 2
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua 2
1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 2
1424 Endotricha flammealis 2
0663 Diurnea fagella 2
0583 Coleophora tamesis 2
0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 2
0730 Apodia bifractella 2
1067 Celypha cespitana 2
0856 Anarsia spartiella 2
1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana 2
0991 Clepsis senecionana 2
0981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana 2
2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea 2
0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella 2
0416 Argyresthia glaucinella 2
1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos 2
0389 Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana 2
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana 2
0431 Yponomeuta sedella 2
1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg. 1
2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 1
1119 Ancylis geminana 1
0701 Agonopterix ocellana 1
1629 Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus 1
1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata 1
2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 1
1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata 1
1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana 1
1357 Evergestis extimalis 1
0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella 1
0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella 1
1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana 1
2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida 1
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 1
2104 Northern Rustic Standfussiana lucernea 1
2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris 1
0576 Coleophora albicans 1
2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis 1
2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 1
0560 Coleophora paripennella 1
0930 Gynnidomorpha alismana 1
0439 Swammerdamia compunctella 1
0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi 1
1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 1
0587 Coleophora caespititiella 1
0403 Argyresthia glabratella 1
1062 Acleris emargana 1
0670 Depressaria daucella 1
0564 Coleophora virgaureae 1
0556 Coleophora trochilella 1
0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella 1
2125 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola 1
0274 Bucculatrix ulmella 1
0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella 1
1441 Oncocera semirubella 1
1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata 1
0849 Syncopacma cinctella 1
1452 Phycita roborella 1
1229 Pammene albuginana 1
2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa 1
1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta 1
0562 Coleophora asteris 1
0802a Gelechia sororculella 1
2455 Dark Crimson Underwing Catocala sponsa 1
1864 Streak Chesias legatella 1
0832 Caryocolum blandella 1
0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella 1
2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 1
1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis 1
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 1
0423 Argyresthia semitestacella 1
1204 Thiodia citrana 1
0229 Monopis obviella 1
1103 Endothenia ericetana 1
0244 Tinea flavescentella 1
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana 1
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella 1
0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella 1
1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 1
1371 Sitochroa verticalis 1
0217 Nemapogon wolffiella 1
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella 1
1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella 1
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta 1
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana 1
0952 Commophila aeneana 1
1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata 1
0631 Elachista freyerella 1
0796 Aroga velocella 1
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 1
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis 1
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella 1
1192 Eucosma conterminana 1
1286 Dichrorampha sedatana 1
2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 1
1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis 1
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea 1
1843 Thyme Pug Eupithecia distinctaria 1
1445 Rhodophaea formosa 1
1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata 1
0121 Pseudopostega crepusculella 1
1325 Platytes alpinella 1
0340 Phyllonorycter scopariella 1
0223 Nemaxera betulinella 1
1157 Crocidosema plebejana 1
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella 1
1550 Small White Pieris rapae 1
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua 1
2041 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda 1
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana 1
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata 1
0968 Cochylis nana 1
0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae 1
1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio 1
2401 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca 1
0494 Coleophora coracipennella 1
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta 1
0309 Parornix torquillella 1
0068 Stigmella salicis 1
0273 Bucculatrix thoracella 1
0559 Coleophora peribenanderi 1
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella 1
0941 Aethes hartmanniana 1
0252 Ochsenheimeria urella 1
0253 Cereal Stem Moth Ochsenheimeria vacculella 1
1065 Celypha rufana 1
2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona 1
1089 Apotomis semifasciana 1
1151 Epinotia trigonella 1
0619 Elachista unifasciella 1
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or 1
2113 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida 1
0285 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 1
1068 Celypha rivulana 1
0763 Xenolechia aethiops 1
2297x Copper Underwings Amphipyra pyramidea agg. 1
0430 Yponomeuta plumbella 1
0081 Stigmella hemargyrella 1
1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata 1
1115 Ancylis achatana 1
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 1
0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella 1
1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 1
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana 1
0473 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 1
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva 1
2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera 1
1038 Acleris laterana 1
1313 Catoptria pinella 1
1085 Hedya atropunctana 1
1741 Many-lined Costaconvexa polygrammata 1
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana 0
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 0
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata 0
0921 Phtheochroa inopiana 0
0046 Trifurcula immundella 0
0608 Elachista rufocinerea 0
0615 Elachista cahorsensis 0
0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella 0
1145 Epinotia nanana 0
1330 Donacaula mucronella 0
0305 Parornix scoticella 0
1450 Ortholepis betulae 0
1123 Ancylis laetana 0
0407 Argyresthia dilectella 0
1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa 0
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella 0