839 moth species (adults) have been recorded in Jun

2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis 27226
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 18220
0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 14582
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 8209
0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 7896
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea 7225
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata 6855
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 6724
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 5841
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 5293
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella 5235
2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 5126
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 4356
2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 4332
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 4066
2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis 3718
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 3705
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 3228
2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens 3020
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 3009
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 2771
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma 2768
0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 2738
0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella 2572
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 2329
1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 2292
0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa 2278
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 2193
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 2127
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 2084
0385 Common Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana 2009
1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana 1896
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 1888
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 1754
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 1709
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa 1634
1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata 1598
1255 Cydia ulicetana 1542
0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 1470
2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 1459
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 1451
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina 1420
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 1400
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 1350
1111 Bactra lancealana 1347
1174 Notocelia cynosbatella 1345
1334 Scoparia ambigualis 1335
0892 Mompha subbistrigella 1326
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 1318
1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata 1294
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima 1289
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 1253
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia 1243
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella 1234
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 1129
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 1070
2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi 1048
1076 Celypha lacunana 1026
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis 1024
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata 1018
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 1015
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 1010
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata 988
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella 946
2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 938
0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 932
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 904
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella 882
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata 873
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata 836
2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae 828
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 822
1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 789
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 779
2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 766
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria 751
2098 Flame Axylia putris 741
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 741
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 730
0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 715
0005 Micropterix calthella 704
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 686
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 686
0656 Tachystola acroxantha 682
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 655
1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 653
1301 Crambus lathoniellus 641
1378 Elder Pearl Anania coronata 629
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 619
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 593
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 592
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea 583
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 575
2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta 562
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 556
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 532
1333 Scoparia pyralella 519
2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 510
1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria 495
1338 Eudonia lacustrata 484
0797 Neofaculta ericetella 459
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 458
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria 442
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 420
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 418
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 406
0409a Argyresthia trifasciata 404
1392 Udea olivalis 386
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 379
1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 373
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 369
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica 369
2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis 368
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 366
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia 363
0148 Nemophora degeerella 359
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 359
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris 357
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 340
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 338
1201 Eucosma cana 331
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana 327
2284x Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens/psi 326
2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma 322
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 321
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata 317
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 309
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 304
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala 302
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata 302
2147 Shears Hada plebeja 301
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina 290
1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 284
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 281
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria 271
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria 270
0974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana 266
0994 Clepsis consimilana 259
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 257
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 255
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra 255
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 255
0610 Elachista argentella 251
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 246
0873 Blastobasis adustella 244
1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis 243
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 243
1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus 239
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 239
1305 Agriphila tristella 234
0937 Agapeta hamana 231
0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae 229
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis 227
1304 Agriphila straminella 223
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 223
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella 215
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago 211
1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 211
1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata 210
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 207
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides 206
2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis 201
2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 197
1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 196
0966 Cochylis atricapitana 191
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 190
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 190
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa 189
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 187
0787 Bryotropha terrella 182
0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae 182
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria 182
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 178
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 174
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 164
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 161
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 159
1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana 159
2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica 157
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 153
1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 149
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina 148
2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 148
1637 Northern Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 146
0544 Coleophora albicosta 142
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata 142
0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta 141
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 138
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola 137
1126 Ancylis badiana 135
0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 132
2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala 131
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 129
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 128
1388 Udea lutealis 128
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 127
0247 Tinea trinotella 126
1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 120
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis 118
1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana 116
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi 115
2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata 115
1252 Grapholita lunulana 113
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 113
1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta 112
1038 Acleris laterana 107
0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus 104
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 103
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana 102
1197 Eucosma campoliliana 102
0779 Bryotropha affinis 101
0059 Stigmella poterii 100
1478a Vitula serratilineella 100
2320 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea 100
0954 Eupoecilia angustana 99
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 98
1142 Epinotia tedella 95
1288 Many-plumed Moth Alucita hexadactyla 90
0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 90
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 90
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 89
0990 Aphelia unitana 88
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 88
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur 87
0518 Coleophora mayrella 87
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 87
0246 Tinea semifulvella 87
1344 Eudonia mercurella 82
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 81
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata 81
1176 Notocelia trimaculana 80
0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 79
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 78
1219 Lathronympha strigana 78
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 76
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja 76
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 76
0726 Metzneria metzneriella 75
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata 73
2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa 73
1184 Epiblema scutulana 73
1133 Epinotia bilunana 73
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria 70
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 69
1483 Phycitodes binaevella 69
1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata 68
1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 68
0946 Aethes rubigana 68
1015 Eulia ministrana 68
1524 Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 67
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata 67
1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 67
1241 Grapholita compositella 66
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 66
0905 Blastodacna hellerella 66
0587 Coleophora caespititiella 65
0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella 64
0597 Elachista atricomella 64
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae 64
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 63
2136 Gothic Naenia typica 63
0697 Agonopterix arenella 62
1501 Triangle Plume Platyptilia gonodactyla 61
1316 Catoptria falsella 60
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia 58
1591 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui 57
0986 Syndemis musculana 57
0003 Micropterix aureatella 56
0724 Metzneria lappella 55
1074 Phiaris palustrana 55
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis 55
1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata 54
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata 54
1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata 54
0689 Agonopterix ciliella 53
1332 Scoparia subfusca 53
1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana 52
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 52
0293 Gracillaria syringella 51
1342 Eudonia angustea 50
2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri 50
2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren 49
1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata 49
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata 49
0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella 49
1109 Lobesia littoralis 48
0883 Mompha raschkiella 47
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana 47
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata 45
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae 45
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata 44
0584 Coleophora alticolella 44
1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata 44
1087 Orthotaenia undulana 44
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella 44
0706 Agonopterix nervosa 44
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea 43
0945 Aethes cnicana 43
1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata 43
0004 Micropterix aruncella 43
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata 42
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata 41
1007 Capua vulgana 41
1302 Crambus perlella 41
1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata 41
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica 40
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 40
0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella 40
1041 Acleris sparsana 39
1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata 39
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 39
0789 Bryotropha domestica 38
1092 Apotomis turbidana 38
0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 38
1504 Yarrow Plume Gillmeria pallidactyla 37
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata 37
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni 36
1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria 35
0150 Adela reaumurella 35
2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi 35
1358 Evergestis pallidata 35
1339 Eudonia murana 35
1128 Ancylis myrtillana 33
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata 33
1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 32
0200 Psychoides filicivora 32
0770 Carpatolechia proximella 32
1029 Eana osseana 31
1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 31
0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella 30
2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa 30
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 30
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula 30
1184a Epiblema cirsiana 30
1506 Saxifrage Plume Stenoptilia millieridactyla 30
0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella 30
2348 Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi 29
1119 Ancylis geminana 29
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula 29
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 29
0410 Argyresthia brockeella 28
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata 28
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana 28
1300 Crambus pratella 28
0649 Esperia sulphurella 28
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 28
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella 28
0819 Scrobipalpa costella 27
0228 Monopis weaverella 26
2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami 26
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 26
0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 26
2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion 26
1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana 26
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella 25
2152 White Colon Sideridis turbida 25
0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 25
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella 25
1168 Gypsonoma sociana 25
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis 24
1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata 24
1386 Dingy Pearl Anania fuscalis 23
0415 Argyresthia retinella 23
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 23
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea 23
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata 23
1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata 23
2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa 23
1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 22
0411 Argyresthia goedartella 22
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae 22
0414 Argyresthia curvella 22
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis 22
0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella 21
1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla 21
1272 Pammene aurana 21
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 21
1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata 21
1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata 21
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 21
1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata 21
1361 Purple and Gold Pyrausta aurata 20
0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 20
0607 Elachista canapennella 20
2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis 20
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 20
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia 20
1432 Anerastia lotella 20
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata 19
0609 Elachista maculicerusella 19
0119 Opostega salaciella 19
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria 19
1095 Apotomis sororculana 19
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata 19
1286 Dichrorampha sedatana 19
1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria 18
0601 Elachista albifrontella 18
2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii 18
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio 18
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria 18
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella 18
0465 Plutella porrectella 18
1283 Dichrorampha montanana 18
0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 17
0702 Agonopterix assimilella 17
1132 Epinotia subocellana 17
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae 17
1134 Epinotia ramella 17
1117 Ancylis unguicella 17
1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 16
0153 Cauchas fibulella 16
1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata 16
1136 Epinotia immundana 16
2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica 16
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana 16
0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 15
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 15
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida 15
1073 Phiaris schulziana 15
0688 Agonopterix heracliana 15
1497 Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthadactyla 15
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia 15
0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 14
1055 Acleris hyemana 14
0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 14
2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli 14
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana 14
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella 14
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 13
0991 Clepsis senecionana 13
1509 Brown Plume Stenoptilia pterodactyla 13
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 13
1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata 13
1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria 13
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina 13
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 13
0020 Ectoedemia decentella 13
0893 Mompha epilobiella 13
1234 Pammene regiana 12
1451 Matilella fusca 12
1187 Epiblema costipunctana 12
0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella 12
0547 Coleophora discordella 12
2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 12
1186 Epiblema sticticana 12
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata 12
1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 12
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis 11
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata 11
0849 Syncopacma cinctella 11
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella 11
1294 Crambus pascuella 11
0608 Elachista rufocinerea 10
2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa 10
0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 10
0448a Prays ruficeps 10
0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 10
0968 Cochylis nana 10
0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella 10
0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella 10
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria 10
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 9
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens 9
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja 9
1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia 9
0286 Caloptilia alchimiella 9
0553 Coleophora striatipennella 9
1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata 9
1242 Grapholita internana 9
1035 Acleris bergmanniana 9
2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea 9
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana 9
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 9
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana 9
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta 9
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana 9
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 8
0989 Aphelia paleana/unitana 8
0811 Scrobipalpa samadensis 8
1340 Eudonia truncicolella 8
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 8
2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae 8
0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella 8
2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera 8
0132 Incurvaria praelatella 8
0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella 8
0417 Argyresthia spinosella 8
1093 Apotomis betuletana 8
0493 Coleophora serratella 8
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata 8
1508 Twin-spot Plume Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla 8
1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata 8
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella 8
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana 8
1614 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria 8
0885 Mompha conturbatella 7
1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria 7
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 7
1043 Acleris aspersana 7
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 7
1151 Epinotia trigonella 7
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata 7
0611 Elachista triatomea 7
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 7
1454 Dioryctria abietella 7
1251 Grapholita jungiella 7
0001 Micropterix tunbergella 7
1111x Bactra lancealana/lacteana 7
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella 7
0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella 7
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella 7
1063 Celypha striana 7
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 7
0654 Pleurota bicostella 6
0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella 6
0788 Bryotropha politella 6
1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata 6
2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg. 6
1178 Notocelia roborana 6
0468 Rhigognostis incarnatella 6
2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 6
2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa 6
2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 6
0286x Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella 6
0152 Cauchas rufimitrella 6
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella 6
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 6
1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella 6
1484 Phycitodes saxicola 6
0829 Caryocolum marmorea 6
1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana 6
0401 Argyresthia laevigatella 6
1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta 6
0413 Argyresthia sorbiella 6
0267 Bucculatrix maritima 6
2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria 6
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana 6
0409b Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 6
0765 Teleiodes vulgella 6
1395 Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 6
0886 Mompha ochraceella 5
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana 5
1561 Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas 5
0282 Caloptilia elongella 5
0600 Elachista luticomella 5
0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 5
1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos 5
1485 Phycitodes maritima 5
1119b Ancylis subarcuana 5
0736 Monochroa lucidella 5
0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella 5
0778 Bryotropha umbrosella 5
0950 Aethes francillana 5
0566 Coleophora sternipennella 5
0636 Denisia similella 5
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 5
0303 Parornix anglicella 5
0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella 5
0768 Carpatolechia notatella 5
2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae 5
1362 Crimson and Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 5
1053 Acleris hastiana 5
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta 5
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 5
1440 Acrobasis marmorea 5
2088 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis 5
0425z Yponomeuta malinellus/cagnagella 5
1177 Notocelia rosaecolana 5
0283 Caloptilia betulicola 5
2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis 5
0130 Incurvaria masculella 5
0301 Parornix betulae 4
0285 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 4
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 4
0366a Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 4
1314 Catoptria margaritella 4
1245 Grapholita janthinana 4
0830 Caryocolum fraternella 4
0658 Carcina quercana 4
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans 4
1526 Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris 4
0419 Argyresthia semifusca 4
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella 4
1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus 4
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 4
1236 Pammene fasciana 4
1102 Endothenia nigricostana 4
2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella 4
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 4
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata 4
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella 4
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens 4
0461 Ypsolopha ustella 4
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana 4
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella 4
0735 Monochroa tenebrella 4
0584x Coleophora alticolella/glaucicolella 4
2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis 4
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 4
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis 4
1801 Barred Carpet Martania taeniata 3
0559 Coleophora peribenanderi 3
1006 Epagoge grotiana 3
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor 3
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis 3
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella 3
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua 3
0123 Tischeria ekebladella 3
1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis 3
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata 3
1390 Udea prunalis 3
1549 Large White Pieris brassicae 3
0510 Coleophora juncicolella 3
0304 Parornix devoniella 3
1546 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni 3
0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella 3
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella 3
1009 Philedonides lunana 3
1016 Cnephasia longana 3
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 3
1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana 3
1067 Celypha cespitana 3
0780 Bryotropha similis 3
1303 Agriphila selasella 3
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 3
1259 Cydia fagiglandana 3
0395 Glyphipterix haworthana 3
0437 Swammerdamia caesiella 3
0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 3
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella 3
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici 3
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana 3
0938 Agapeta zoegana 3
0915 Scythris picaepennis 3
1045 Acleris notana 3
2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma 3
1336 Eudonia pallida 3
1551 Green-veined White Pieris napi 3
0316 Phyllonorycter roboris 3
0834 Caryocolum tricolorella 3
2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina 2
1381 Anania funebris 2
0960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana 2
0728 Monochroa cytisella 2
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella 2
0631 Elachista freyerella 2
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis 2
1341 Eudonia lineola 2
0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 2
1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata 2
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana 2
1503 Tansy Plume Gillmeria ochrodactyla 2
0812 Scrobipalpa instabilella 2
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga 2
0760 Exoteleia dodecella 2
0403 Argyresthia glabratella 2
0075 Stigmella floslactella 2
1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella 2
1013 Olindia schumacherana 2
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 2
1040 Acleris caledoniana 2
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata 2
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa 2
1036 Acleris forsskaleana 2
0568 Coleophora versurella 2
0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 2
2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 2
0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella 2
1365 Pyrausta despicata 2
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 2
1156 Epinotia solandriana 2
0309 Parornix torquillella 2
1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata 2
1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata 2
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata 2
1550 Small White Pieris rapae 2
2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata 2
1183 Epiblema foenella 2
1145 Epinotia nanana 2
0820 Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella 2
0782 Bryotropha senectella 2
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata 2
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana 2
1110 Bactra furfurana 2
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella 2
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata 2
0151 Adela croesella 2
1518 Mugwort Plume Hellinsia lienigianus 2
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 2
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritima 2
0713 Agonopterix angelicella 2
1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica 2
0439 Swammerdamia compunctella 2
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 2
0882 Mompha locupletella 2
1165 Zeiraphera isertana 2
0128 Phylloporia bistrigella 2
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana 2
1228a Pammene ignorata 1
0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis 1
1348 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata 1
0855 Acompsia cinerella 1
1968 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia 1
0763 Xenolechia aethiops 1
0594 Elachista gleichenella 1
1507 Dowdy Plume Stenoptilia zophodactylus 1
0217 Nemapogon wolffiella 1
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana 1
0762 Athrips mouffetella 1
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana 1
0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi 1
1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana 1
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana 1
0229 Monopis obviella 1
0046 Trifurcula immundella 1
0212 Haplotinea insectella 1
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae 1
0280 Caloptilia cuculipennella 1
2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 1
1182 Epiblema turbidana 1
1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 1
0674 Depressaria badiella 1
1008 Philedone gerningana 1
1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana 1
0701 Agonopterix ocellana 1
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii 1
2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta 1
0522 Coleophora lineolea 1
1455 Dioryctria simplicella 1
1439 Acrobasis advenella 1
1108 Lobesia abscisana 1
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 1
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 1
1367 Silver-barred Sable Pyrausta cingulata 1
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 1
1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata 1
2362 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis 1
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua 1
0696 Agonopterix propinquella 1
0888 Mompha propinquella 1
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella 1
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata 1
1150 Epinotia abbreviana 1
2381x Uncertain/Rustic ag. Hoplodrina alsines/blanda 1
2144 Broad-bordered White Underwing Anarta melanopa 1
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 1
0186 Psyche casta 1
2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima 1
1030 Eana incanana 1
0517a Clover Case-bearer Coleophora frischella 1
1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata 1
1184x Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana 1
0157 Heliozela hammoniella 1
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana 1
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or 1
0156 Heliozela resplendella 1
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta 1
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva 1
0877 Stathmopoda pedella 1
0710 Agonopterix conterminella 1
0143 Nematopogon metaxella 1
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata 1
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria 1
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea 1
0951 Aethes beatricella 1
1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata 1
0274 Bucculatrix ulmella 1
1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata 1
1573 Northern Brown Argus Aricia artaxerxes 1
2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida 1
0425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus 1
1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 1
2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa 1
1498 Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 1
0678 Depressaria sordidatella 1
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella 1
0622 Elachista adscitella 1
1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata 1
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata 1
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala 1
0073 Stigmella trimaculella 1
2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis 1
0405 Argyresthia arceuthina 1
1574 Common Blue Polyommatus icarus 1
0583 Coleophora tamesis 1
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana 1
1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata 1
1380 Anania perlucidalis 1
0904 Spuleria flavicaput 1
0818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella 1
0964 Cochylis dubitana 1
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 1
1268 Cydia coniferana 1
1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata 1
0340 Phyllonorycter scopariella 1
0154 Heliozela sericiella 1
2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum 1
1085 Hedya atropunctana 1
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella 1
0034 Ectoedemia occultella 1
1228 Pammene argyrana 1
1368 Diamond Pearl Loxostege sticticalis 1
1162 Rhopobota myrtillana 1
0884 Mompha miscella 1
1866 Manchester Treble-bar Carsia sororiata 1
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 1
1202 Eucosma obumbratana 1
0308 Parornix finitimella 1
1111a Bactra lacteana 1
0070 Stigmella obliquella 1
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 1
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana 1
0988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana 1
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis 1
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura 1
0902 Chrysoclista lathamella 1
1103 Endothenia ericetana 1
1298 Crambus ericella 1
1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 1
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 1
1517 Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla 1
0442 Cedestis gysseleniella 1
2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita 1
0361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella 1
0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella 1
1297 Crambus uliginosellus 0
0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella 0
1450 Ortholepis betulae 0
1079 Piniphila bifasciana 0
0924 Hysterophora maculosana 0
0598 Elachista kilmunella 0
2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea 0
0615 Elachista cahorsensis 0
0491 Coleophora gryphipennella 0