Moths of Nothumberland Systematic List

0001 Micropterix tunbergella
0003 Micropterix aureatella
0004 Micropterix aruncella
0005 Micropterix calthella
0006 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
0008 Eriocrania unimaculella
0009 Eriocrania sparrmannella
0010 Eriocrania salopiella
0011 Eriocrania cicatricella
0012 Eriocrania sangii
0013 Eriocrania semipurpurella
0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli
0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina
0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta
0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina
0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa
0020 Ectoedemia decentella
0021 Ectoedemia sericopeza
0023 Ectoedemia argyropeza
0028 Ectoedemia angulifasciella
0029 Ectoedemia atricollis
0034 Ectoedemia occultella
0035 Ectoedemia minimella
0037 Ectoedemia albifasciella
0038 Ectoedemia subbimaculella
0039 Ectoedemia heringi
0040 Bohemannia pulverosella
0042 Ectoedemia septembrella
0043 Ectoedemia weaveri
0046 Trifurcula immundella
0050 Stigmella aurella
0053 Stigmella splendidissimella
0059 Stigmella poterii
0063 Stigmella lemniscella
0066 Stigmella sorbi
0067 Stigmella plagicolella
0068 Stigmella salicis
0070 Stigmella obliquella
0072 Stigmella myrtillella
0073 Stigmella trimaculella
0075 Stigmella floslactella
0077 Stigmella tityrella
0079 Stigmella perpygmaeella
0080 Stigmella ulmivora
0081 Stigmella hemargyrella
0082 Stigmella paradoxa
0083 Stigmella atricapitella
0083x Stigmella atricapitella agg.
0084 Stigmella ruficapitella
0086 Stigmella roborella
0087 Stigmella svenssoni
0092 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella
0093 Stigmella centifoliella
0094 Stigmella spinosissimae
0097 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella
0099 Stigmella hybnerella
0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella
0103 Stigmella nylandriella
0104 Stigmella magdalenae
0108 Stigmella crataegella
0110 Stigmella betulicola
0111 Stigmella microtheriella
0112 Stigmella luteella
0114 Stigmella glutinosae
0115 Stigmella alnetella
0116 Stigmella lapponica
0117 Stigmella confusella
0119 Opostega salaciella
0121 Pseudopostega crepusculella
0123 Tischeria ekebladella
0125 Coptotriche marginea
0128 Phylloporia bistrigella
0129 Incurvaria pectinea
0130 Incurvaria masculella
0131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella
0132 Incurvaria praelatella
0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella
0140 Nematopogon swammerdamella
0141 Nematopogon schwarziellus
0143 Nematopogon metaxella
0148 Nemophora degeerella
0149 Adela cuprella
0150 Adela reaumurella
0151 Adela croesella
0152 Cauchas rufimitrella
0153 Cauchas fibulella
0154 Heliozela sericiella
0156 Heliozela resplendella
0157 Heliozela hammoniella
0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus
0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae
0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae
0176 Dahlica triquetrella
0179 Lichen Case-bearer Dahlica lichenella
0186 Psyche casta
0199 Psychoides verhuella
0200 Psychoides filicivora
0212 Haplotinea insectella
0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella
0217 Nemapogon wolffiella
0223 Nemaxera betulinella
0225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella
0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella
0228 Monopis weaverella
0229 Monopis obviella
0231 Monopis imella
0234 Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella
0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella
0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella
0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella
0244 Tinea flavescentella
0245 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella
0246 Tinea semifulvella
0247 Tinea trinotella
0252 Ochsenheimeria urella
0253 Cereal Stem Moth Ochsenheimeria vacculella
0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella
0256 Leucoptera spartifoliella
0260 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella
0266 Bucculatrix nigricomella
0267 Bucculatrix maritima
0272 Bucculatrix cidarella
0273 Bucculatrix thoracella
0274 Bucculatrix ulmella
0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella
0276 Bucculatrix demaryella
0280 Caloptilia cuculipennella
0282 Caloptilia elongella
0283 Caloptilia betulicola
0284 Caloptilia rufipennella
0285 Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella
0286 Caloptilia alchimiella
0286x Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
0287 Caloptilia robustella
0288 Caloptilia stigmatella
0291 Caloptilia hemidactylella
0292 Povolnya leucapennella
0293 Gracillaria syringella
0294 Aspilapteryx tringipennella
0297 Euspilapteryx auroguttella
0300 Parornix loganella
0301 Parornix betulae
0303 Parornix anglicella
0304 Parornix devoniella
0305 Parornix scoticella
0308 Parornix finitimella
0309 Parornix torquillella
0315 Phyllonorycter harrisella
0316 Phyllonorycter roboris
0317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella
0320 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
0321 Phyllonorycter messaniella
0322 Phyllonorycter muelleriella
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
0324 Phyllonorycter sorbi
0326 Phyllonorycter blancardella
0328 Phyllonorycter junoniella
0329 Phyllonorycter spinicolella
0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella
0333 Phyllonorycter viminiella
0335 Phyllonorycter salicicolella
0336 Phyllonorycter dubitella
0337 Phyllonorycter hilarella
0339 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
0340 Phyllonorycter scopariella
0341 Phyllonorycter maestingella
0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli
0343 Phyllonorycter esperella
0344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella
0345 Phyllonorycter rajella
0348 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella
0349 Phyllonorycter nigrescentella
0351 Phyllonorycter lautella
0353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
0354 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
0356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella
0357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis
0358 Phyllonorycter froelichiella
0359 Phyllonorycter nicellii
0360 Phyllonorycter klemannella
0361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella
0362 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
0363 Phyllonorycter joannisi
0364 Phyllonorycter geniculella
0366a Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella
0368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella
0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis
0380 Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis
0385 Common Nettle-tap Anthophila fabriciana
0389 Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana
0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella
0395 Glyphipterix haworthana
0396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonella
0401 Argyresthia laevigatella
0403 Argyresthia glabratella
0405 Argyresthia arceuthina
0407 Argyresthia dilectella
0409a Argyresthia trifasciata
0409b Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella
0410 Argyresthia brockeella
0411 Argyresthia goedartella
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeella
0413 Argyresthia sorbiella
0414 Argyresthia curvella
0415 Argyresthia retinella
0416 Argyresthia glaucinella
0417 Argyresthia spinosella
0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella
0419 Argyresthia semifusca
0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella
0422 Argyresthia albistria
0423 Argyresthia semitestacella
0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella
0425x Yponomeuta padella/malinellus
0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus
0427 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella
0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella
0430 Yponomeuta plumbella
0431 Yponomeuta sedella
0435 Zelleria hepariella
0436 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
0437 Swammerdamia caesiella
0438 Swammerdamia pyrella
0439 Swammerdamia compunctella
0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella
0442 Cedestis gysseleniella
0443 Cedestis subfasciella
0444 Ocnerostoma piniariella
0448 Atemelia torquatella
0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella
0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella
0452 Ypsolopha nemorella
0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella
0459 Ypsolopha sylvella
0460 Ypsolopha parenthesella
0461 Ypsolopha ustella
0462 Ypsolopha sequella
0463 Ypsolopha vittella
0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella
0465 Plutella porrectella
0467 Rhigognostis annulatella
0468 Rhigognostis incarnatella
0470 Orthotelia sparganella
0472 Digitivalva pulicariae
0473 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella
0474 Acrolepiopsis betulella
0476 Acrolepia autumnitella
0478 Phaulernis fulviguttella
0483 Epermenia chaerophyllella
0485 Schreckensteinia festaliella
0491 Coleophora gryphipennella
0492 Coleophora flavipennella
0493 Coleophora serratella
0494 Coleophora coracipennella
0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella
0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella
0510 Coleophora juncicolella
0511 Coleophora orbitella
0512 Coleophora binderella
0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii
0517a Clover Case-bearer Coleophora frischella
0518 Coleophora mayrella
0522 Coleophora lineolea
0524 Coleophora lithargyrinella
0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella
0530 Coleophora lixella
0541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
0544 Coleophora albicosta
0547 Coleophora discordella
0553 Coleophora striatipennella
0555 Coleophora follicularis
0556 Coleophora trochilella
0559 Coleophora peribenanderi
0560 Coleophora paripennella
0562 Coleophora asteris
0563 Coleophora argentula
0564 Coleophora virgaureae
0565 Coleophora saxicolella
0566 Coleophora sternipennella
0568 Coleophora versurella
0573 Coleophora atriplicis
0576 Coleophora albicans
0577 Coleophora artemisicolella
0578 Coleophora otidipennella
0580 Coleophora sylvaticella
0581 Coleophora taeniipennella
0582 Coleophora glaucicolella
0583 Coleophora tamesis
0584 Coleophora alticolella
0584x Coleophora alticolella/glaucicolella
0585 Coleophora maritimella
0586 Coleophora adjunctella
0587 Coleophora caespititiella
0588 Coleophora salicorniae
0593 Elachista regificella
0593b Elachista tengstromi
0594 Elachista gleichenella
0597 Elachista atricomella
0598 Elachista kilmunella
0600 Elachista luticomella
0601 Elachista albifrontella
0606 Elachista humilis
0607 Elachista canapennella
0608 Elachista rufocinerea
0609 Elachista maculicerusella
0610 Elachista argentella
0611 Elachista triatomea
0615 Elachista cahorsensis
0619 Elachista unifasciella
0621 Elachista subalbidella
0622 Elachista adscitella
0623 Elachista bisulcella
0624 Elachista trapeziella
0626 Elachista serricornis
0629 Elachista utonella
0631 Elachista freyerella
0635 Denisia subaquilea
0636 Denisia similella
0642 Crassa unitella
0644 Borkhausenia fuscescens
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella
0649 Esperia sulphurella
0654 Pleurota bicostella
0656 Tachystola acroxantha
0658 Carcina quercana
0659 Amphisbatis incongruella
0660 Pseudatemelia josephinae
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella
0663 Diurnea fagella
0664 Diurnea lipsiella
0665 Dasystoma salicella
0666 Semioscopis avellanella
0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana
0670 Depressaria daucella
0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella
0674 Depressaria badiella
0676 Depressaria pulcherrimella
0678 Depressaria sordidatella
0687 Exaeretia allisella
0688 Agonopterix heracliana
0689 Agonopterix ciliella
0692 Agonopterix subpropinquella
0695 Agonopterix alstromeriana
0696 Agonopterix propinquella
0697 Agonopterix arenella
0698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana
0701 Agonopterix ocellana
0702 Agonopterix assimilella
0703 Agonopterix atomella
0704 Agonopterix scopariella
0705 Agonopterix umbellana
0706 Agonopterix nervosa
0708 Agonopterix carduella
0709 Agonopterix liturosa
0710 Agonopterix conterminella
0713 Agonopterix angelicella
0714 Agonopterix yeatiana
0724 Metzneria lappella
0726 Metzneria metzneriella
0728 Monochroa cytisella
0729 Isophrictis striatella
0730 Apodia bifractella
0735 Monochroa tenebrella
0736 Monochroa lucidella
0747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella
0755 Stenolechia gemmella
0760 Exoteleia dodecella
0762 Athrips mouffetella
0763 Xenolechia aethiops
0765 Teleiodes vulgella
0767 Carpatolechia decorella
0768 Carpatolechia notatella
0770 Carpatolechia proximella
0771 Carpatolechia alburnella
0772 Carpatolechia fugitivella
0773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella
0775 Teleiodes sequax
0776 Teleiopsis diffinis
0777 Bryotropha basaltinella
0778 Bryotropha umbrosella
0779 Bryotropha affinis
0780 Bryotropha similis
0782 Bryotropha senectella
0786 Bryotropha desertella
0787 Bryotropha terrella
0788 Bryotropha politella
0789 Bryotropha domestica
0790 Chionodes fumatella
0792 Mirificarma mulinella
0793 Mirificarma lentiginosella
0794 Prolita sexpunctella
0796 Aroga velocella
0797 Neofaculta ericetella
0800 Gelechia rhombella
0802a Gelechia sororculella
0804 Gelechia cuneatella
0809 Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella
0811 Scrobipalpa samadensis
0812 Scrobipalpa instabilella
0815 Scrobipalpa nitentella
0816 Scrobipalpa obsoletella
0818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella
0819 Scrobipalpa costella
0820 Thyme Moth Scrobipalpa artemisiella
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella
0828 Caryocolum viscariella
0829 Caryocolum marmorea
0830 Caryocolum fraternella
0832 Caryocolum blandella
0834 Caryocolum tricolorella
0836 Caryocolum kroesmanniella
0843 Aproaerema anthyllidella
0845 Syncopacma sangiella
0849 Syncopacma cinctella
0853 Anacampsis populella
0855 Acompsia cinerella
0856 Anarsia spartiella
0858 Hypatima rhomboidella
0868 Helcystogramma rufescens
0870 Oegoconia quadripuncta
0870x Oegoconia sp.
0871a Oegoconia caradjai
0873 Blastobasis adustella
0874 Blastobasis lacticolella
0877 Stathmopoda pedella
0878 Batrachedra praeangusta
0881 Mompha terminella
0882 Mompha locupletella
0883 Mompha raschkiella
0884 Mompha miscella
0885 Mompha conturbatella
0886 Mompha ochraceella
0887 Mompha lacteella
0888 Mompha propinquella
0892 Mompha subbistrigella
0893 Mompha epilobiella
0898 Limnaecia phragmitella
0902 Chrysoclista lathamella
0904 Spuleria flavicaput
0905 Blastodacna hellerella
0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra
0915 Scythris picaepennis
0921 Phtheochroa inopiana
0924 Hysterophora maculosana
0930 Gynnidomorpha alismana
0936 Cochylimorpha straminea
0937 Agapeta hamana
0938 Agapeta zoegana
0941 Aethes hartmanniana
0942 Aethes piercei
0945 Aethes cnicana
0946 Aethes rubigana
0947 Aethes smeathmanniana
0950 Aethes francillana
0951 Aethes beatricella
0952 Commophila aeneana
0954 Eupoecilia angustana
0959 Cochylidia rupicola
0960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana
0964 Cochylis dubitana
0966 Cochylis atricapitana
0968 Cochylis nana
0969 Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana
0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeana
0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana
0973 Pandemis dumetana
0974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana
0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana
0979 Brown Oak Tortrix Archips crataegana
0980 Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana
0981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana
0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitella
0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana
0986 Syndemis musculana
0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferana
0988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana
0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana
0989 Aphelia paleana/unitana
0990 Aphelia unitana
0991 Clepsis senecionana
0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana
0994 Clepsis consimilana
0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana
1006 Epagoge grotiana
1007 Capua vulgana
1008 Philedone gerningana
1009 Philedonides lunana
1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
1013 Olindia schumacherana
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana
1015 Eulia ministrana
1016 Cnephasia longana
1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana
1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana
1025 Tortricodes alternella
1026 Exapate congelatella
1029 Eana osseana
1030 Eana incanana
1031 Eana penziana
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana
1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana
1035 Acleris bergmanniana
1036 Acleris forsskaleana
1037 Acleris holmiana
1038 Acleris laterana
1038x Acleris laterana/comariana
1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana
1040 Acleris caledoniana
1041 Acleris sparsana
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana
1043 Acleris aspersana
1044 Acleris ferrugana
1044x Acleris ferrugana/notana
1045 Acleris notana
1047 Acleris schalleriana
1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana
1049 Acleris permutana
1051 Acleris logiana
1052 Acleris umbrana
1053 Acleris hastiana
1054 Acleris cristana
1055 Acleris hyemana
1057 Acleris rufana
1059 Acleris abietana
1061 Acleris literana
1062 Acleris emargana
1063 Celypha striana
1065 Celypha rufana
1067 Celypha cespitana
1068 Celypha rivulana
1073 Phiaris schulziana
1074 Phiaris palustrana
1075 Phiaris micana
1076 Celypha lacunana
1079 Piniphila bifasciana
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana
1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana
1085 Hedya atropunctana
1086 Hedya salicella
1087 Orthotaenia undulana
1089 Apotomis semifasciana
1092 Apotomis turbidana
1093 Apotomis betuletana
1095 Apotomis sororculana
1096 Apotomis sauciana
1097 Endothenia gentianaeana
1102 Endothenia nigricostana
1103 Endothenia ericetana
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana
1108 Lobesia abscisana
1109 Lobesia littoralis
1110 Bactra furfurana
1111 Bactra lancealana
1111a Bactra lacteana
1111x Bactra lancealana/lacteana
1115 Ancylis achatana
1117 Ancylis unguicella
1119 Ancylis geminana
1119b Ancylis subarcuana
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana
1123 Ancylis laetana
1126 Ancylis badiana
1128 Ancylis myrtillana
1130 Epinotia pygmaeana
1132 Epinotia subocellana
1133 Epinotia bilunana
1134 Epinotia ramella
1136 Epinotia immundana
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana
1138 Epinotia nisella
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana
1142 Epinotia tedella
1145 Epinotia nanana
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana
1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana
1148 Epinotia mercuriana
1150 Epinotia abbreviana
1151 Epinotia trigonella
1153 Epinotia sordidana
1154 Epinotia caprana
1155 Epinotia brunnichana
1156 Epinotia solandriana
1157 Crocidosema plebejana
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana
1161 Rhopobota stagnana
1162 Rhopobota myrtillana
1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
1165 Zeiraphera isertana
1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana
1168 Gypsonoma sociana
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana
1174 Notocelia cynosbatella
1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana
1176 Notocelia trimaculana
1177 Notocelia rosaecolana
1178 Notocelia roborana
1179 Notocelia incarnatana
1181 Epiblema grandaevana
1182 Epiblema turbidana
1183 Epiblema foenella
1184 Epiblema scutulana
1184a Epiblema cirsiana
1184x Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana
1186 Epiblema sticticana
1187 Epiblema costipunctana
1192 Eucosma conterminana
1193 Eucosma tripoliana
1197 Eucosma campoliliana
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana
1201 Eucosma cana
1202 Eucosma obumbratana
1204 Thiodia citrana
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana
1205a Spilonota laricana
1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana
1210 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana
1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana
1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana
1219 Lathronympha strigana
1225 Pammene obscurana
1227 Pammene giganteana
1228 Pammene argyrana
1228a Pammene ignorata
1229 Pammene albuginana
1232 Pammene populana
1233 Pammene aurita
1234 Pammene regiana
1236 Pammene fasciana
1238 Pammene ochsenheimeriana
1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella
1241 Grapholita compositella
1242 Grapholita internana
1245 Grapholita janthinana
1246 Grapholita tenebrosana
1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana
1251 Grapholita jungiella
1252 Grapholita lunulana
1255 Cydia ulicetana
1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana
1259 Cydia fagiglandana
1260 Cydia splendana
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella
1262 Cydia amplana
1268 Cydia coniferana
1271 Pammene gallicana
1272 Pammene aurana
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana
1275 Dichrorampha flavidorsana
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana
1283 Dichrorampha montanana
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana
1286 Dichrorampha sedatana
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana
1288 Many-plumed Moth Alucita hexadactyla
1290 Chilo phragmitella
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella
1294 Crambus pascuella
1297 Crambus uliginosellus
1298 Crambus ericella
1300 Crambus pratella
1301 Crambus lathoniellus
1302 Crambus perlella
1303 Agriphila selasella
1304 Agriphila straminella
1305 Agriphila tristella
1306 Agriphila inquinatella
1307 Agriphila latistria
1309 Agriphila geniculea
1313 Catoptria pinella
1314 Catoptria margaritella
1315 Catoptria furcatellus
1316 Catoptria falsella
1324 Pediasia aridella
1325 Platytes alpinella
1330 Donacaula mucronella
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella
1332 Scoparia subfusca
1333 Scoparia pyralella
1334 Scoparia ambigualis
1335 Scoparia ancipitella
1336 Eudonia pallida
1338 Eudonia lacustrata
1339 Eudonia murana
1340 Eudonia truncicolella
1341 Eudonia lineola
1342 Eudonia angustea
1344 Eudonia mercurella
1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata
1348 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata
1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata
1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis
1357 Evergestis extimalis
1358 Evergestis pallidata
1361 Purple and Gold Pyrausta aurata
1362 Crimson and Gold Pyrausta purpuralis
1365 Pyrausta despicata
1367 Silver-barred Sable Pyrausta cingulata
1368 Diamond Pearl Loxostege sticticalis
1371 Sitochroa verticalis
1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis
1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata
1378 Elder Pearl Anania coronata
1380 Anania perlucidalis
1381 Anania funebris
1385 Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis
1386 Dingy Pearl Anania fuscalis
1388 Udea lutealis
1390 Udea prunalis
1392 Udea olivalis
1395 Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella
1402 Diasemia reticularis
1403a Duponchelia fovealis
1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis
1408 Palpita vitrealis
1409a Box Tree Moth Cydalima perspectalis
1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis
1415 Double-striped Hypsopygia glaucinalis
1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis
1420 Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis
1421 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis
1424 Endotricha flammealis
1425 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella
1432 Anerastia lotella
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga
1436 Acrobasis repandana
1437 Acrobasis consociella
1438 Acrobasis suavella
1439 Acrobasis advenella
1440 Acrobasis marmorea
1441 Oncocera semirubella
1442 Pempelia palumbella
1445 Rhodophaea formosa
1450 Ortholepis betulae
1451 Matilella fusca
1452 Phycita roborella
1454 Dioryctria abietella
1455 Dioryctria simplicella
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella
1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta
1465 Nephopterix angustella
1470 Euzophera pinguis
1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella
1475 Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella
1477 Raisin Moth Cadra figulilella
1478a Vitula edmandsii
1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella
1483 Phycitodes binaevella
1484 Phycitodes saxicola
1485 Phycitodes maritima
1497 Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
1498 Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla
1501 Triangle Plume Platyptilia gonodactyla
1503 Tansy Plume Gillmeria ochrodactyla
1504 Yarrow Plume Gillmeria pallidactyla
1506 Saxifrage Plume Stenoptilia millieridactyla
1507 Dowdy Plume Stenoptilia zophodactylus
1508 Twin-spot Plume Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
1509 Brown Plume Stenoptilia pterodactyla
1510 Thyme Plume Merrifieldia leucodactyla
1513 White Plume Moth Pterophorus pentadactyla
1517 Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla
1518 Mugwort Plume Hellinsia lienigianus
1520 Small Golden-rod Plume Hellinsia osteodactylus
1524 Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla
1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi
1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris
1637 Northern Eggar Lasiocampa quercus
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi
1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia
1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria
1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria
1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides
1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or
1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa
1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris
1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis
1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens
1661 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias
1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia
1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata
1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria
1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia
1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata
1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria
1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae
1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata
1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria
1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata
1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata
1705 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata
1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata
1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata
1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata
1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata
1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia
1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata
1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata
1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata
1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata
1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata
1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata
1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata
1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata
1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata
1741 Many-lined Costaconvexa polygrammata
1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata
1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria
1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata
1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata
1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata
1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephria salicata
1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata
1755 Chevron Eulithis testata
1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata
1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata
1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata
1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata
1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata
1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata
1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata
1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica
1770 Chestnut-coloured Carpet Thera cognata
1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata
1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata
1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria
1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata
1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata
1787 Argent & Sable Rheumaptera hastata
1788 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis
1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata
1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata
1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata
1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata
1795x November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg.
1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi
1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata
1798 Small Autumnal Moth Epirrita filigrammaria
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata
1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata
1801 Barred Carpet Martania taeniata
1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata
1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata
1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata
1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata
1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata
1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata
1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata
1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata
1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata
1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata
1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria
1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata
1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata
1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata
1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata
1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata
1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata
1843 Thyme Pug Eupithecia distinctaria
1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata
1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata
1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata
1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata
1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata
1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata
1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria
1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata
1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata
1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata
1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
1864 Streak Chesias legatella
1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata
1866 Manchester Treble-bar Carsia sororiata
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata
1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata
1872 Blomer's Rivulet Venusia blomeri
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata
1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria
1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata
1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata
1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata
1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata
1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata
1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata
1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata
1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria
1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria
1908 Dark Bordered Beauty Epione vespertaria
1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria
1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria
1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria
1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria
1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria
1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria
1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria
1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia
1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia
1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria
1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria
1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria
1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata
1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis
1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria
1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia
1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata
1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata
1960 Early Moth Theria primaria
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria
1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata
1968 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia
1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria
1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli
1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos
1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae
1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi
1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum
1985 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii
1986 Spurge Hawk-moth Hyles euphorbiae
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii
1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica
1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor
1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus
1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida
2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac
2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma
2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina
2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita
2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina
2013 Plumed Prominent Ptilophora plumigera
2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea
2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis
2017 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda
2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis
2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana
2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis
2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella
2041 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda
2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula
2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola
2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio
2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica
2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa
2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis
2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans
2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria
2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum
2088 Heart and Club Agrotis clavis
2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon
2092 Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta
2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae
2098 Flame Axylia putris
2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox
2100 Eversmann's Rustic Actebia fennica
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta
2103 Plain Clay Eugnorisma depuncta
2104 Northern Rustic Standfussiana lucernea
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans
2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba
2108 Lunar Yellow Underwing Noctua orbona
2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes
2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata
2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta
2113 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur
2117 Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea
2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi
2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida
2125 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola
2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum
2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium
2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja
2131 Square-spotted Clay Xestia stigmatica
2132 Neglected Rustic Xestia castanea
2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina
2136 Gothic Naenia typica
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina
2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa
2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli
2144 Broad-bordered White Underwing Anarta melanopa
2145 Nutmeg Anarta trifolii
2147 Shears Hada plebeja
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa
2152 White Colon Sideridis turbida
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua
2157 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina
2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa
2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea
2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren
2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi
2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata
2166 Campion Sideridis rivularis
2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa
2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis
2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis
2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea
2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda
2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima
2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta
2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica
2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera
2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago
2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens
2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis
2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta
2204 Obscure Wainscot Leucania obsoleta
2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Leucania comma
2208 Cosmopolitan Leucania loreyi
2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae
2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica
2221 Mullein Cucullia verbasci
2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis
2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx
2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi
2231a Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis
2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra
2233 Golden-rod Brindle Xylena solidaginis
2235 Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea
2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane socia
2237 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus
2238 Conformist Lithophane furcifera
2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta
2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta
2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae
2247 Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina
2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita
2250 Dark Brocade Mniotype adusta
2252 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi
2255 Feathered Ranunculus Polymixis lichenea
2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii
2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula
2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris
2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota
2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta
2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola
2266 Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis
2268 Suspected Parastichtis suspecta
2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago
2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa
2271 Orange Sallow Tiliacea citrago
2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata
2274 Sallow Cirrhia icteritia
2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Cirrhia gilvago
2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala
2280 Miller Acronicta leporina
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi
2284x Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens/psi
2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis
2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri
2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea
2297x Copper Underwings Amphipyra pyramidea agg.
2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera
2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura
2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea
2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura
2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara
2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa
2312 Olive Ipimorpha subtusa
2313 Angle-striped Sallow Enargia paleacea
2314 Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina
2320 Saxon Hyppa rectilinea
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea
2323 Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris
2324 Northern Arches/Exile Apamea exulis
2325 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga
2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata
2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion
2329 Confused Apamea furva
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa
2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis
2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps
2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens
2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina
2336 Double Lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis
2337x Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg.
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula
2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula
2342 Rosy Minor Litoligia literosa
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis
2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma
2343x Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg.
2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula
2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima
2348 Lyme Grass Longalatedes elymi
2350 Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina
2352 Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea
2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens
2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa
2359 Crinan Ear Amphipoea crinanensis
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea
2360x Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea agg.
2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea
2362 Butterbur Hydraecia petasitis
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago
2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii
2368 Crescent Helotropha leucostigma
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae
2373 Webb's Wainscot Globia sparganii
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa
2377 Fen Wainscot Arenostola phragmitidis
2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica
2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria
2381x Uncertain/Rustic ag. Hoplodrina alsines/blanda
2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua
2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus
2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritima
2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala
2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra
2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera
2401 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva
2421 Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana
2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana
2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli
2428 Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites
2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni
2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae
2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma
2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea
2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis
2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia
2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita
2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta
2455 Dark Crimson Underwing Catocala sponsa
2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi
2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica
2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum
2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix
2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis
2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis
2479 Paignton Snout Hypena obesalis
2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis
2485 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis
2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis
0448a Prays ruficeps
1580 Holly Blue Celastrina argiolus
1526 Small Skipper Thymelicus sylvestris
1546 Brimstone Gonepteryx rhamni
1549 Large White Pieris brassicae
1550 Small White Pieris rapae
1551 Green-veined White Pieris napi
1561 Small Copper Lycaena phlaeas
1573 Northern Brown Argus Aricia artaxerxes
1574 Common Blue Polyommatus icarus
1590 Red Admiral Vanessa atalanta
1591 Painted Lady Vanessa cardui
1593 Small Tortoiseshell Aglais urticae
1597 Peacock Aglais io
1614 Speckled Wood Pararge aegeria
1615 Wall Lasiommata megera
1626 Meadow Brown Maniola jurtina
1629 Ringlet Aphantopus hyperantus
0425z Yponomeuta malinellus/cagnagella
0092x Stigmella anomalella/centifoliella/spinosissimae