Common Hawthorn Crataegus monogyna is food for the following moths:

0029 Ectoedemia atricollis
0053 Stigmella splendidissimella
0079 Stigmella perpygmaeella
0082 Stigmella paradoxa
0099 Stigmella hybnerella
0100 Stigmella oxyacanthella
0107 Stigmella regiella
0108 Stigmella crataegella
0130 Incurvaria masculella
0260 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella
0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella
0275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella
0303 Parornix anglicella
0323 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
0332 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
0332a Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella
0419 Argyresthia semifusca
0421 Argyresthia bonnetella
0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella
0438 Swammerdamia pyrella
0439 Swammerdamia compunctella
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulella
0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella
0455 Ypsolopha scabrella
0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella
0501 Coleophora siccifolia
0533 Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella
0667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana
0765 Teleiodes vulgella
0904 Spuleria flavicaput
0905 Blastodacna hellerella
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana
1025 Tortricodes alternella
1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana
1052 Acleris umbrana
1054 Acleris cristana
1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana
1115 Ancylis achatana
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana
1176 Notocelia trimaculana
1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella
1245 Grapholita janthinana
1438 Acrobasis suavella
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi
1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia
1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata
1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia
1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia
1764 Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata
1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata
1848 Ash Pug Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata
1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata
1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata
1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata
1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata
1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria
1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria
1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata
1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria
1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria
1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria
1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria
1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia
1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria
1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria
1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata
1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis
1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata
1960 Early Moth Theria primaria
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria
2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina
2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala
2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua
2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda
2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola
2077 Short-cloaked Moth Nola cucullatella
2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur
2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica
2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx
2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae
2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii
2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula
2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi
2285 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis
2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura
2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis